Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Midrel Hilda
First name: Midrel
Last name: Hilda
Age: 26
AKA:
Olawale Kolawole
AKA:
Olawale Kolawole
Scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Address(es):
#3a, Ogba street, Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria
178, OMOLE ESTATE, IKEJA, LAGOS, NIGERIA, 23401
E-mail address(es):
midrelbeautyy@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Cupid
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on July, 31, 2007)
Paul (USA)


Advertises through cupid. Not clear if it's the same scammer or one person has assumed the other's identity. The mail order bride claims to work for the jurgita modeling agency. Claims to be English and orphaned, living with grandmother in Nigeria. Wants money for plane fare to come to live with me.

Scam Letters

Emails from Midrel Hilda to Paul (USA)
I'm sitting here. Knowing there's no need to make an impression. You are a very accepting person. How could anybody not want to share with you? I'm challenged though to know whether a friend/lady/or lover of yours would displease you if she was Plain or would she need to be more Tooty Fruity to keep excitement in your life? Now I'm not totally enamored with the thought, but when it comes to doing right by my friend I don't want to put him in a position of compromise. (I'm really talking kind of crazy, but maybe I'm just trying to see what your reaction is). You see, I guess the point I'm making is me trying to tell you the way I am, and the way am feeling.
I was born in london in 1980, and my parents returned to nigeria because my dad wanted to contest for the governor of his state, but they both died in a car crash in 1999. Now i stay with my aged grandma.
I am Plain. My life is just going along with a few highs and a few lows, not really a life at all. Pretty much the only thing that could make me somewhat Tootie Fruity again is if I have enough money to do what I want. Because with more money I could travel more, see more of the world and even go see people that I otherwise can't because on financial reasons. (Like coming to see you). This concept doesn't really bog me down, like I said, I have fun and fond memories.
So I tell you this maybe for support, maybe for equal understanding, or maybe to find out if you think I'm hopeless, which

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2007-07-31    Last updated: 2007-07-31    Views: 1556