Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Elvira Karsakova
First name: Elvira
Last name: Karsakova
Age: 28
AKA:
Ilia
AKA:
Ilia
Name aliases:
Elia, Elka, Elvirchika, Elvirushoka, Elviruska, Ely, Elya, Elyoka
Scammer's Location(s):
Yoshkar-Ola (Russia)
E-mail address(es):
Sunlight@Molvad.com

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 24, 2007)
Tavis (USA)

Ticket/Visa Scam - received leeters from april to present w/pics - fell in love - blah blah - need money for a ticket - four days later need money to get out of country blah blah - letters get into more detail. Have a ton of pics and saved every letter - She's contacting me cause I was ****** enought to fall for the first hook - the ticket now she needs money to prove that she is an honest decent girl and that she wants to come to the USA to meet her beloved.
REPORT N2 (added on October, 17, 2007)
Matt (USA)


Known scammer.

Scam Letters

Emails from Elvira Karsakova to Tavis (USA)
Hi, my new friend Tavis!
I was really happy to find a letter in my mailbox!
I’m glad to start an acquaintance with a new man.
A couple of words about me. I live in Russia… But, please, don’t make hasty decisions according to it!
I’ll be visiting your country in about 5 weeks. I gotta get my family affairs settled in this trip!
If you are interested, I will tell you more about it in my next letters!
I was born March 18, 1979. I’m 5’5 feet tall. I weight 119 pounds. I live alone. I’ve got fair hair and dark-green eyes.
I don’t smoke or drink alcohol. I’ve never been married and don’t have any kids.
My mom lives near me – it takes me two hours to get to her place.
I work in a company specializing in the production of food for children. I’m the chief QC checker there.
However, now I’m on vacation and I’m getting all the documents required for the trip to your country ready.
That’s why I’m writing from a cyber cafe now.
Guess that will be enough for the first letter? Write me about yourself, your job!
I’ll be waiting.

Hello dear Tavis! How are you? How weather?
I hope that I don’t disturb you and it’s not difficult for you to answer my letters.
I really can come to your town and meet you. I can get a stopover in your airport, and then move on to Alaska!
But I have to solve the problems with the fortune my uncle left me.
I wonder if I can start a small business in your country. I guess you can advice me

Emails from Elvira Karsakova to Matt (USA)
Wink!
I have seen your letter in my mailbox! Are you remember me?
Thanx! I want answer to you and send my real foto.
My real name - ILIA. I'm 28 y.o. Never married. No kids.
If you don't mind, please reply on Sunlight@Molvad.com.
It's my personal mailbox. Hope you have answered me on my letter!
Tell me a little about you too...
ILIA.

Hi, my new friend Matt!
I was really happy to find a letter in my mailbox!
I'm glad to start an acquaintance with a new man.
A couple of words about me. I live in Russia. But, please, don't make hasty decisions according to it!
I'll be visiting your country in about 5 weeks. I gotta get my family affairs settled in this trip!
If you are interested, I will tell you more about it in my next letters!
I was born March 18, 1979. I'm 5'5 feet tall. I weight 119 pounds. I live alone.
I've got fair hair and dark-green eyes.
I don't smoke or drink alcohol. I've never been married and don't have any kids.
My mom lives near me - it takes me two hours to get to her place.
I work in a company specializing in the production of food for children. I'm the chief QC checker there.
However, now I'm on vacation and I'm getting all the documents required for the trip to your country ready.
That's why I'm writing from a cyber cafe now.
Guess that will be enough for the first letter? Write me about yourself, your job!
I'll be waiting

Hello!
Where are you

Created: 2007-08-24    Last updated: 2007-10-17    Views: 1321