Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Irina Kravchenko
First name: Irina
Last name: Kravchenko
Age: 24
AKA:
Diana Solovjova
AKA:
Diana Solovjova
Name aliases:
Daina, Diane, Dianka, Dianna, Dianne, Dianochka, Ira, Irchik, Irchika, Irchona, Irchonka, Irchushka, Irena, Irene, Irinchik, Irinchika, Irinka, Irinochka, Irinulya, Irinusenka, Irinusha, Irinushusenka, Irinuska, Irisha, Irishik, Irishka, Irka, Irocha, Irochka, Iroschka, Irunya, Irushka, Irusichka, Irusik, Irusya, Irwinka, Iryna, Iryush, Trishka, Yryna
Scammer's Location(s):
Lugansk (Ukraine); Shatsk (Ukraine)
E-mail address(es):
irinkakrav@mail.ru
solovjova-diana@yandex.ru
Operates on site(s):
Date Me Free, Russian Dating

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on September, 3, 2007)
Wayne (USA)

I contacted Irina at Date Me Free because I thought she was a scammer, almost every lady there is and I get pleasure from exposing them. We exchanged a few letters. I still think the owners of Date Me Free are behind these scams. They will not remove profiles even though evidence is provided. They also refuse to answer e-mails when you complain about scammers. The money from the translation agency came today.
REPORT N2 (added on March, 7, 2008)
Steve (England)


Suspicions raised when I was given her email address to contact in first and only message on the site. A check here and I found her picture. Declares undying feelings very quickly, then came the visa costs etc. Still playing her along. Some nice photos though!!

Scam Letters

Emails from Irina Kravchenko to Wayne (USA)
Hello dear Wayne,thank you for your interest.
You know i am very happy to start our correspondence i hope we can be good friend Do you think so?
Well my name is Ira.I live in Ukraine.
I'm full of energy and vitality. I like to communicate with people, but I miss the only man in my life, who would appreciate me just as much. I would want to share my love with someone special for me, to give him care, tenderness, attention, and warmth. As for me I’m a strong person, but easily hurt at the same time. They say I’m kind, generous, easy-going and funny. I’m an endless
romantic and optimist!
waiting for your letter!!!

Hello my dear Wayne,

Nice to hear from you today. That's really nice that you paid attention to me and i have chance to talk to you again. I think that communication the basis of the relation and good understand between people. Words are great power! Don't you think so?
Well frankly speaking it is new for me , i mean to talk using Internet and letter, but i think that it is interesting. It doesn't matter how to talk , because words can tell all about the person. As for you i think that you are interesting and nice person , with kind heart and pure intentions! I feel it. I usually feel good people. That's why i want to talk to you and you know you more.
You know i live in not big town, but i like it. There are not wide opportunity to fine job , but i think that i will have great future and o

Emails from Irina Kravchenko to Steve (England)
Hello Steve,
Thanks that you write me.
Let me introduce myself. My name is Diana Solovjova. I was born 3rd of May in 1983 in Shatsk in Volin' region. Shatsk is a small town. There are so picturesque nature and many historical monuments in Shatsk.
I'm a student of Foreign Language Department, so I know English very good and we'll not have any problems with our communication.
I have quite a big family: parents, brother and two sisters, also many uncles and aunties, and cousins. All of them have their own small families, except me. You know my mom even try to introduce me to some men as a possible bride. But they were not my type of a man.
And my friends advice me try to find my second half in the Internet. That's why I'm here. I wish to meet some special man, for whom I'll do everything possible that to make him the happiest man in the whole world. I look man for long-time relationship and in future for marriage.
If you ask me will I agree to come to another country? If it'll be the man of my dreams, I answer: "YES!!!" You know I love my family and friends, I love my native town and Ukraine, but I think that the love and my privet life is more important for me!!!!
Write me more about your self. I want to know everything.
Wait for your soon reply.
with best wishes,
Diana.

Hello dear Steve,
Thanks for your letter. It was so interesting to know more about you. I think that you are a very nice and k

Created: 2007-09-03    Last updated: 2008-03-08    Views: 1388