Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Tamara Bogachenko
First name: Tamara
Last name: Bogachenko
Age: 33
AKA:
Oksana
AKA:
Oksana
Name aliases:
Kensij, Ksu, Ksusha, Ksushka, Ksyusha, Ksyushka, Oksanka, Oksanochka, Oksanushka, Oksusha, Oksy, Oxana, Susha, Tamar, Tamare, Toma, Tomara
Scammer's Location(s):
Zaporozhye (Ukraine); Zorinsk (Ukraine)
Address(es):
Kalinina street, 1, Zorinsk, 94323, Ukraine
E-mail address(es):
tamara@ft-continental.com
ksysnanya@yahoo.com.au
Operates on site(s):
My Beloved Net, Site 2 Date

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on September, 11, 2007)
Vladimir (Italy)

Asked for money translation after the third letter.
REPORT N2 (added on October, 3, 2007)
Gavin (Australia)

Usual story falls madly in love after a few letters & then the translation Agency slips in to the scam.
REPORT N3 (added on November, 4, 2008)
Hugh (USA)

Translation Scam.
4 letters (falling madly in love by the 4th) and the fifth letter from the translation company.
REPORT N4 (added on February, 3, 2009)
Billy (USA)

Typical Ukrainian Translation Scam. Beautiful, model type photos. IP from Lugansk.
REPORT N5 (added on February, 3, 2009)
Gavin (Australia)


Saw her posted on this site, almost as soon as she began to write to me. I told her that her activities were registered & know on the internet.
Nothing was ever mentioned of how I knew, or where she was registered, or to what extent her scam extended to. Never heard from her since.

Scam Letters

Emails from Tamara Bogachenko to Gavin (Australia)
If you feel lonely, if you are looking for love, if you are tired of your solitude then we are very much alike with you. I guess these three things already made us have something in common and I hope that our acquaintance will bring much happiness and joy to us. Even if we realize we are not for each other I still hope that we will remain good friends. But who knows, maybe we have found our destiny in each other and this is only the beginning of something great, lasting and beautiful. If you have serious intentions to develop a good, stable and loving relationship then I will be very happy to get your reply and know more about you. I am not here to play any games, I am here to find a real person and devote all my love and life to him. I have a lot of love in my heart to give it to and I hope that very soon there will appear a person who will accept it with gratitude and pleasure and will do the same in return.

Who knows, maybe I already found this person?

I am impatiently waiting for your prompt reply.
My e-mail is tamara@ft-continental.com
Tamara.

Hello Gavin.

First of all I would like to take the time to thank you for your interest and your reply to my message as it was very nice to receive your letter with your nice pictures.

I will tell you more about myself which I hope will interest you. First of all as you know my name is Tamara, I'm 31 years old and single. I was married but I am divorced now

Emails from Tamara Bogachenko to Hugh (USA)
Hello,

I was so glad to see your letter. I didn't expect that you write me so much about yourself. Thank you, it was nice to get to know more about you. As I told you in my previous letter I need a shoulder to lean on to, to listen to my personal problems. I need a serious men to share my life and my love with. So I am really happy to have your reply. So I want to get to know you and I think it would be interesting for you to get a little bit information about me.

As you know my name is Oksana. I was born on the 4 of May in 1975. And I am here to find my future partner. I hope we are here for the same reasons. Love is quiet understanding, mutual confidence, forgiving and sharing. Love is loyalty through good and bad times. And I think it is great. That's why I am sicking for my love here. Unfortunately, I didn't find a men in my town. And I decided to try to look over the Internet.

I am very sorry but I am very busy right now, but I will tell you more about myself in my next letter.

I hope you understand the reason of my presence here, and I want to have a correspondence with you. I would like to get to know more about you. I want to know about your daily routine, about your hobbies. I hope you will write me soon, because I will be waiting for your letter with great impatience.

Oksana.

Hello my friend,

Thank you for the poems. But did you write them yourself, or it is not yours? Anyway thank

Emails from Tamara Bogachenko to Gavin (Australia)
Hello, Gavin,

Thank you for telling me more about yourself and yes, I am interested in knowing more about you. Age doesn't matter for me so don't worry about it. I am sure that love has no any boundaries.

As I told you in my previous letter I need a shoulder to lean on to, to listen to my personal problems. I need a serious men to share my life and my love with. So I am really happy to have your reply. So I want to get to know you and I think it would be interesting for you to get a little bit information about me.

As you know my name is Oksana. I was born on the 4 of May in 1975.
And I am here to find my future partner. I hope we are here for the same reasons. Love is quiet understanding, mutual confidence, forgiving and sharing. Love is loyalty through good and bad times. And I think it is great. That's why I am sicking for my love here. Unfortunately, I didn't find a men in my town. And I decided to try to look over the Internet.

I hope you understand the reason of my presence here, and I want to have a correspondence with you. I would like to get to know more about you. I want to know about your daily routine, about your hobbies. I hope you will write me soon, because I will be waiting for your letter with great impatience.

Oksana.

Hello again, Gavin,

I was very happy to get a letter from you again. Thank you for telling me more about yourself.

So I want to tell you the reason of my search

Created: 2007-09-11    Last updated: 2022-03-15    Views: 1404