Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Tatyana Borisova
First name: Tatyana
Last name: Borisova
Age: 26
AKA:
Tatyana Pupsik, Tatyana Terehina, Tatyana Dorofeeva
AKA:
Tatyana Pupsik, Tatyana Terehina, Tatyana Dorofeeva
Name aliases:
Tanechka, Tani, Tanichka, Tanily, Tanilya, Tanni, Tantana, Tanulechka, Tanulenka, Tanulya, Tanusha, Tanushka, Tanuska, Tanusoka, Tanya, Tanyoka, Tanyuha, Tanyulka, Tanyusechka, Tanyusha, Tanyushka, Tasha, Tatana, Tati, Tatiana, Tatianok, Tatianulka, Tatik, Tatiyana, Tatsiana, Tatty, Taty, Tatyanchik, Tatyanka, Tatyanoka, Tatyanulenka, Tatyanulya, Tatyanusenka, Tatyanushka, Tatyanushoka, Tatyanusika, Tatyanuska, Tatyanusya, Taya, Tenia, Teti, Tetiana, Tetianok, Tetyana, Tinka, Titanya, Tonya
Scammer's Location(s):
St. Petersburg (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, St. Petersburg, Dvinskaya str., 59-21
E-mail address(es):
TATATATH@RAMBLER.RU
TATIYANAPUPSIK@RAMBLER.RU
Operates on site(s):
Lava Life

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on October, 23, 2007)
Craig (Canada)

LOOKING TO FIND HER SOULMATE... WANTING TO MOVE FROM RUSSIA... NO PHONE... LIVES WITH PARENTS... DIVORCED... WORKS AS SALES CLERK IN BOOKSTORE... ENOUGH MONEY FOR VISA... BUT NOT AIRFARE... SEEMS TO SEND THE ALOT OF DIFFERENT PICTURES... SEND MONEY VIA MONEYGRAM.COM FOR AIRFARE.
REPORT N2 (added on November, 2, 2007)
Len (Canada)


Pretty much the same m.o. as the other guy on this site. Wants older man because more mature...by 3rd letter professing her adoration; stating that she would like to visit but has no money to do so and what do I think blah, blah. Told her I thought she was scamming me and I have'nt heard frm her since. At present, I am corresponding with other women from Russia, I have a feeling they are scammers too. Will keep you informed.

Scam Letters

Emails from Tatyana Borisova to Craig (Canada)
Hello my love Craig!!! How are you, my dear? I hope fine !!! I'm very happy, that I can talk with so good man as you. I can't say it in words as I happy that in my live present you. I'm glad that very soon will see you. I hope, that you feel this too. I want that all I dream about will come true. I think about that we will meet very soon, that you will meet me with flowers. I'm very like rose. I'm very want that you will happy. I will do all that I can that you will be happy. I hope that we make by God for each over. I hope you will be not disappoint in me. Today I was in travel agency and gave them money and some my documents for making visa and passport. They said that it will be done already on next week. I want to ask you can I come to you so soon? Is it ok that our meeting is already so fast? I want to be with you faster, because I really miss you a lot, dear. I must to say you that now I must to pay for ticket before getting visa. In the contract it is underlined, that for reception of the visa, I should buy air tickets in same company. Only thus I can receive the visa. It is very hard receiving visa in our country. Payment of air tickets by cash this obligatory conditions of our tourist companies, dear. Price of ticket to you 1399 $ - 1449 $ - 1489 $ US dollars ... and then already will be too expensive. The price of plan depend on quality and comfort of place. I don't ask you, dear the best place for me, I'll fly in s

Emails from Tatyana Borisova to Len (Canada)
Hello my new Friend Len!!! How are you ? I hope you fine. I am veryhappy to receive your letter. It is very pleasant for me that you turnup your attention to my profile. I have never search men via Internet,and now I try to find my future destiny here, because I can not livewithout good and careful man beside me. All right I shall tell youabout in late. And now I shall tell you about me. My name is Tanya. Iam 26 years old. I was born on the 29 of July in 1981 year. . I wasborn in Moscow, I lived there five years. Then my parents decided tolive in St. Petersburg. Then I lived there and studied there. Afterended the school. I entered on the economic Faculty in St.Petersburgstate University and ended it very well. I met my husband there, withwhich divorced three years ago. Perhaps we were very young. I was 23years old and my husband was 24. We often quarreled and abused to eachother and so we decided don't to pull out nerves. We had not child, welived only both. And so at me anything also has not developed inprivate life, since time I decided never connection my life withRussian men. And now I still hope to find my latter half on all peacewho knows where is my fate my be !? All in life happens also good luckand sorrow ... So I always hope for one more chance in my life! I verylike such men which are loyally to there lover which are ready to helpin difficult minute, which are always will understand and will supportand the trust is very important. It

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2007-10-23    Last updated: 2007-11-02    Views: 1646