Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Zoya Dashkova
First name: Zoya
Last name: Dashkova
Age: 23
AKA:
Julia, Tatyana Petrova
AKA:
Julia, Tatyana Petrova
Name aliases:
Iulia, Iuliia, Iuliya, Iulyia, Jule, Julechka, Julenka, Julichka, Julie, Julija, Julika, Juliya, Julka, Jullia, Julusha, July, Julya, Julye, Lulia, Tanechka, Tani, Tanichka, Tanily, Tanilya, Tanni, Tantana, Tanulechka, Tanulenka, Tanulya, Tanusha, Tanushka, Tanuska, Tanusoka, Tanya, Tanyoka, Tanyuha, Tanyulka, Tanyusechka, Tanyusha, Tanyushka, Tasha, Tatana, Tati, Tatiana, Tatianok, Tatianulka, Tatik, Tatiyana, Tatsiana, Tatty, Taty, Tatyanchik, Tatyanka, Tatyanoka, Tatyanulenka, Tatyanulya, Tatyanusenka, Tatyanushka, Tatyanushoka, Tatyanusika, Tatyanuska, Tatyanusya, Taya, Tenia, Teti, Tetiana, Tetianok, Tetyana, Tinka, Titanya, Tonya, Ulenka, Ulia, Uliya, Ylia, Yliya, Ylya, Yula, Yulcha, Yulchik, Yulchika, Yulchona, Yulechka, Yulenka, Yulia, Yuliah, Yulichka, Yulii, Yulija, Yuliy, Yuliya, Yuliyunka, Yulka, Yully, Yulok, Yulosha, Yulosha, Yulunechka, Yulunka, Yulusha, Yuly, Yulya, Yulyasha, Zoyenka
Scammer's Location(s):
Slavyanoserbsk (Ukraine); Ternopol (Ukraine)
Address(es):
Ukraine, 79008, Ternopol, Svobody str., 4/11
E-mail address(es):
lily_of_passion@bestdominique.com
zoyayaya@mail.zp.ua
Operates on site(s):
Badoo, I want U, Love Happens, RBrides, Russian Euro
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on November, 1, 2007)
Jurgen (Germany)

Scammer uses pictures from a model.
Translation scam.
REPORT N2 (added on January, 23, 2008)
Michael (USA)

I was going through your scammers profiles to check on some women and found here here. I have asked her for her phone number and address and if she provides something, I will be back to update.
REPORT N3 (added on April, 18, 2008)
Richard (United Kingdom)


I fell for her scam, gave a fake agency money for visa''s and passports and flights. Stopped writting when i offered to meet her in Ukraine as she had not enough money to leave Ukraine.
this person does not work alone there are maybe 3 or 4 others as money transfers where in different names.

Scam Letters

Emails from Zoya Dashkova to Michael (USA)
Hello David,

I am glad that you are interested in me. And thank you for your nice letter.

I'm really surprised with your eagerness for communication and though we speak different languages I am sure we could have understand each other without words. You know, my English is bad. I learnt it at school but remember only few words. That is why I use the translation company to help me with translating my letters to you and searching for my half. But nevertheless, I would like to communicate with you, because you seem to me the one, somebody very special in your thoughts.

As you know my name is Julia. I am thin, romantic, sensual girl with light brown hair and big green eyes. I was born 9 of December, 1981 and live on the east of Ukraine - the city is called Slavyanoserbsk. A few years ago I have finished the Teaching Training College. By profession I am a children's fitness trainer. Two years ago I have met a man with whom I thought I would live all my life. We lived together all this time. But we wasn't get married. But now I am along and we don't live together. It doesn't matter why it happened so. Maybe i will tell you later if you want it to know. Now I rent a single-room flat and live there alone. It is not cheap for me but I need to live somewhere. I have found a work by my speciality. I teach children now. And I am happy because love them very much. I think that everybody need go in for any sport: beginning for example from dances to

Emails from Zoya Dashkova to Richard (United Kingdom)
My lovely Richard!
How much I wish to be there with you!!!!!! I am sure it would be funny for us....
it is so excited to read your letter and feel that our meeting is coming closer to us...I don't know how to tell you because i feel awkward about it but there is one little problem before our future happy life. International passport, getting visa and tickets for flight need money. I have no enough money just now. And it is probably to collect all sum right now. Can you help me , please. I think if we want to be together then we should help each other. Agree???? Dear, you know today at work i had free time and i was just listening to the music and thinking about you....We heard a nice tune and you invited me to the dance, you danced with such a grace that I could not keep my admiration, after that you took me home and near the door you told me that you fell in love with me and would like to be with me all your life. You know, the most interesting thing is that I felt everything so vividly hat it seem to me like a reality! It was so pleasant for me to hear that you love me and see your smile at my face..... hmmmm by the way will you like to dance with me????? Will you hold me closer to you that i will be able hear your breathing and the beating of your heart?????? ................
Ok, my love, It is time to go to work and make all around there....
I love you,
Your Zoya

My honey Richard!
It was so nice to get y

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2007-11-01    Last updated: 2008-04-19    Views: 1587