Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
ROMANCE SCAMMER Ekaterina Sokolova
First name: Ekaterina
Last name: Sokolova
Age: 28
AKA:
Anna Medyankina
AKA:
Anna Medyankina
Name aliases:
Ana, Anechka, Aneshka, Ania, Aniuta, Aniya, Anja, Anka, Ann, Annah, Annchik, Annet, Annetka, Annia, Annie, Annika, Annushka, Annusika, Annuta, Annutusha, Anny, Annya, Annyshka, Anushka, Anuta, Anutka, Anuytachka, Anya, Anyka, Anyta, Anyuta, Anyutochka, Catherine, Ecaterina, Ekatarina, Ekaterinacka, Ekaterinchika, Ekaterinka, Ekaterinochka, Ekaterinok, Ekaterinoka, Ekaterinulka, Ekaterinusechka, Ekaterinusenka, Ekaterinusha, Ekaterinusik, Ekaterinusya, Ekatrina, Kat, Katarina, Kate, Katenka, Katerina, Katerinochka, Katerinushka, Kateryna, Kath, Katherin, Katherina, Kati, Katia, Katiya, Katja, Katka, Katrin, Katrina, Katty, Katuha, Katunya, Katusha, Katushechka, Katushka, Katuska, Katy, Katya, Katys, Katysha, Ket, Ketrin, Kettira, Nusha, Yekaterina
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Murmansk (Russia); Novosibirsk (Russia)
Address(es):
Ribacheve str, 67-29, Murmansk, Russia
E-mail address(es):
k777@land.ru
katya_sab2002@pochta.ru
friend22@land.ru
annamurman@mail333.com
friend22@land.ru
Operates on site(s):
Absolute Agency, Amigos, Friend Finder

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1
Mike (USA)

The usual visa/passport scam. Sends form letters. I had a mailbox filling up and sent her a letter from a different e-mail address and she responded by sending the first letter she had sent me to this new address and then proceeded to send the rest in sequential order to the letters I had recieved in my original mailbox. I very seriously doubt she reads most of the letters sent to her.
REPORT N2
Vic (Australia)

Wrote to me sending same letters as Mike, claiming to love me and wanting to be with me, also sent me voice message telling me the same, but one day sent me same frist letter from other e-mail adress, I sent her e-mail asking what was going on and have not heard from her again.
REPORT N3
Mike (USA)


We were wrighting regular and it goes if she does not Reading my litters, she would ask me things that i have allredy told her more than one time.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Ekaterina Sokolova to Mike (USA)
Hi!!! I was very much of rad to receive your letter. My heart has suggested me that I should acquaint with you. A thank that you have answered to me. I want to find the half, with whom I could section happiness and difficulty of life. My intentions are very severe. I dwell in Russia, in city Novosibirsk. My city is on the river Inya. Novosibirsk - large city with a population of 1446 thousand the man. A history of our city very large and interesting. Our city in 1893 was derivated. In our city there are more than 400 schools, in one of which I work. I have received formation of the teacher, has finished Novosibirsk pedagogical university. This university is in our city. Now I work at school N119. I teach lessons of Russian and literature. My growth(increase) of 168 centimeters, my weight of 54 kgs. I was never married and I have no children. I love to be engaged in sports, specially by gymnastics. I take up with it in a school sports hall. Still I love to

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2004-04-27    Last updated: 2006-10-17    Views: 588