Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Kenny
Last name: Bukky
Age: 29
AKA:
Diana Brown
AKA:
Diana Brown
Name aliases:
Daina, Diane, Dianna, Dianne
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Kasoa (Ghana); Lagos (Nigeria)
Address(es):
114 VOLUNTARY CAMP, ST JOHNS ST., KASAO, 54012, GHANA
Phone number(s):
00233-2740 4045 9
E-mail address(es):
kennbuk@yahoo.com
brown0244@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Date Me Free, Look 4 My Fish
Scam fake docs:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on January, 14, 2008)
Grant (Canada)

This women here contacted me on look 4 my fish her name is kenny i remember her from last summer she contacted me on date me free we talked on yahoo a couple times tell she asked me for 10 grand i got really upset i put her in her place she said if you cant afford it can you give me hundred dollars for food then i said no stop talking to her in janaury she contacted me again on the other dating service i gave you. i have a letter and pics here for you this is the second contact from the same person.
REPORT N2 (added on February, 22, 2008)
Steen (Denmark)


This Lady operates with a group of people, one named Sheler White who is supposed to be a founder of a organisation called My Shepherds Levith, supposedly helping poor people in different African countries through socalled educational programmes. They are apparently appr. 5 persons or roles, acting as managers, travel agents etc.
I'll include 4 mail addresses that is all a part of this very well organized fraud:
This is the "Lady" herself:
*brown0244@yahoo.com*
*smith.peter70@yahoo.com*
Supposed to be a manager helping out the leader Sheler White when he is away in Togo.
mr peter smith
adamaya voluntary street
appartment 59
private mail bag 12
kasoa. Ghana
*peacetravelagency@gmail.com*
Supposed to be a travel agent by the name of Godfred Adjei or Seth :
GODFRED ADJEI.
ADAKAMO BAY.7790.
AIR PORT ROAD.
ACCRA
GHANA.
Mobile 00233 245 069 897
*sheler25_white@yahoo.com*
Supposed to be the leader of the "organisation" "My Sherpherd Levith"
Sheler White
Australia :
67 spring farm rd. kingston habart. tasmania australia.
or
65 spring farm road. kingston habort. tasmania. australia
Ghana :
voluntary camp. appartment 14. kasoa road. ghana.
Mobile 00233 244 540 120
I really hope you can make use of this.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Kenny Bukky to Grant (Canada)
Hello,
It's Nice hearing again from u,How are u doing How is ur day going with u Hope u are having a nice day,I am newly to this online relationship,,I am a Christian and i put my faith in God above all other things.I hate to talk about this but i have to let you know have both gone through alot in my past,U really look so hadsome and nice looking in the picx of urs that u did send to me,I am the only daughter of my parents,I was born on the 9th August 1978 i am black my ethnicity is african descent black christian non-smoker non drinker single,I have no kids cause i haven't been married before but been in a serious relationship in my past,My eyes is Black Hair is Blonde/ height: 5' 6"(167cm) weight:126 pounds( 54.0 kg) my body style Average fit,I Grew up in Texas but left back to Nigerian in West African Region after the sudden death of my late Father,My Mum is not here in the same state with me where i am here in Lagos Nigeria,she has been transfered to

Romance scam letter(s) from Kenny Bukky to Steen (Denmark)
thank you so much for your nice letter that i get to read now.how are you doing at this time of the day at work and health?i hope that by the grace of God you are doing good and you are willing to get a reply from me.reading your letter now has bring the amazing spirit in me and i feel good now.yes please i have reach africa with my collegues and my boss.and i am happy as this country that we are call GHANA is very peace country but just that the HIV/AIDS,and othere little chieftancy conflict and others are boming here.i have add you two photos of my best 3 friends in the voluntary work and i have told them about you and look at the way that our voluntary BOSS wa crowned.he looks like an ARAB very nice crown.the statue behind my 3 friend we are told is the man who put up the air port in THAT we landed call kotoka.reading your letter make me so mch joy and i thank you so much for your answer to my question that i sent to you.but please my main word to tel

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2008-01-14    Last updated: 2008-02-22    Views: 523