Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Elena Koldyreva
First name: Elena
Last name: Koldyreva
Age: 27
AKA:
Lubov Koldyreva
AKA:
Lubov Koldyreva
Name aliases:
Alenka, Elanka, Eleena, Elen, Elenka, Elenochka, Elenushok, Elenushoka, Elenushulenka, Eli, Ellena, Ellene, Elona, Helen, Helena, Helenachka, Jelena, Lena, Lenaa, Lenchik, Lenka, Lennochka, Lennok, Lenochka, Lenok, Lenusha, Lenushulenka, Lenusia, Lenusial, Lenusik, Lenusikka, Lenusya, Lienkchik, Liubov, Ljuba, Ljubasha, Ljubov, Lleena, Loubov, Luba, Lubasha, Lubashka, Lubavochka, Lubow, Lyba, Lybavushka, Lybawa, Lyuba, Lyubasha, Lyubka, Lyubochka, Lyubov, Lyubovinka, Lyubovochka, Lyubow, Lyubushka, Olena, Olena, Yelena
Scammer's Location(s):
Orenburg (Russia)
E-mail address(es):
elena_27k@fromru.com
Operates on site(s):
Singles Net

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1
Zapp (USA)


I received a message through Singles Net (from Elena) I had left a profile and did not actually become a member.
She started off telling me she was a teacher of young children, and she described Orenburg. She lived with her Mom and Dad (she was 27) in an apartment. She didn't have a phone, though she called me for one minute. She used the computer of the Director of the school during lunch break. After a couple of e-mails, she fell in love with me and wanted to come to the USA. At one point when I was already doubting her, I received another message from Singles.Net from Lubov, a teacher of young children in Orenburg! Anyway, Elena asked for $290 and itemized the money for visa, etc. She added a bit for misc. The name the money was to be wired to was Elena Koldyreva. I offered to come to Russia (test) to get her, and that ended the correspondence.
That's my story.

Scam Letters

Emails from Elena Koldyreva to Zapp (USA)
Hi my friend Zapp. I am very glad to receive your answer from you to my short letter. I want to tell about myself a little bit more, I hope that you will become interested in me. I was born on November 14, 1974. I am 26 years old now, but I will 27 soon if you see. My growth is 169 centimeters, my weight is 57 kgs. I live in Orenburg City. My friend, I studied in Orenburg Pedagogical University on the teacher of younger classes also I work at school. I left the University on 1998. I like my work because I love children very much. I will tell you about our city. Our Orenburg City is a beautiful place, im my opinion. It is situated on the River Ural. The population of our city is about 600 thousand people. The time zone is +5 GMT (+2 Moscow). Our climate is a continental with warm and dry summer and with a cold winter. Sometimes in winter the frosts are be up to -40 degrees C. It is so cold. Now at us frequently there are rains and weather simply awful. On the streets are pools and there is a lot of water. At the school I work almost all day. By the way I use the computer at the directors by our school. I can use the computer while we have a dinner or that it is only one hour. In time when I studied at the University, I studied English language and I can speak freely, but if you see with my spelling is not so good. Sometimes I will use a translate programm on the computer. It will save my mork time. By thw way I would like to learn about you more a

Created: 2003-02-13    Last updated: 2006-11-22    Views: 1493