Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Amerie Simpson
First name: Amerie
Last name: Simpson
Age: 27
AKA:
Ernestina
AKA:
Ernestina
Scammer's Location(s):
Abeokuta (Nigeria); Ogun (Nigeria)
Address(es):
No 1 Tagoe Street, Abeokuta, Ogun State, 23439, Nigeria
E-mail address(es):
ameriesimpson01@yahoo.com
loveernestina330@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Match
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on February, 6, 2008)
Ron (UK)

With a very nice profile on Match, she approached me, I replied.
On her first reply, I understood there was something fishy about this. First she lived in Beltana Australia, then she was on a model photo mission in Nigeria. On her second reply I stopped corresponding.
Then a few weeks later, she approached me again.
REPORT N2 (added on February, 25, 2008)
Eugenio (Chile)


She contacted me, saying that she was a model, British citizen, who was born in Tasmania (Marrawah) and she had been scrammer by her sponsor, she declare me her unconditional love, she asked for money pay her hotel ($ 870.0), she ask me for more money to pay for medicines (US435,0), and finally she ask me US2,350 to pay her BTA (REFUNDABLE TRAVELLING BASIC ALLOWANCE) leave Nigeria and meet.

Scam Letters

Emails from Amerie Simpson to Eugenio (Chile)
How are you and work,hope all is well with you ? its my very great pleasure to hear back from you. I want you to know first before anything that i am a very God fearing christian but i dont critisize other people's or religion and i have tried as much as possible never to allow my relationshi p with God to affect my romance life in any way whatsoever.
I am sure that God willing if we will meet at all, This are some other things i still think you need to know about me.
For me,i like going to beaches in my Bikinin,movies shows,musical concerts and sometime go for dinner and taste a little coffe or wine from a small window and attend church services. i am also the kind of woman that will be waiting at your door whenever you are back either from work or anywhere, and i also love cuddling on the couch with the man i love watching tv.
i want you to know that when i am set ,am set and nothing can change me so i dont beat about the bush i allow my feelings and mind to be known fast,bcos its very awful when someone hurt another good feelings.
My name is Amerie Simpson,i was born in the year 1980 which means am 28 yrs old this very yr.
dont be suprise that i am very far away africa at the moment, tho its not fun but i have come and there is nothing i could do about it but i dont think i will ever want to come again.I model for a clothing company here in Nigeria ,i am in nigeria right now i am coming back to Home anytime from now, I dont know if u ca

Created: 2008-02-06    Last updated: 2022-06-23    Views: 1333