Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Adija
Last name: Akim
Age: 26
AKA:
Abi Okom, Jibo Mazim, Adikia Mkia
AKA:
Abi Okom, Jibo Mazim, Adikia Mkia
Scammer's Location(s):
Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire); Dakar (Senegal); Refugee Camp (Senegal)
Phone number(s):
00221772704238
221781800329
E-mail address(es):
adija_1983@yahoo.com
abi_okom@yahoo.com
amkia@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Date Planet, Dating, LSC-Club

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on April, 2, 2008)
Peer (Denmark)

New African scammer.
REPORT N2 (added on January, 12, 2011)
Dietmar (Germany)

New African scammer.
REPORT N3 (added on October, 1, 2014)
Danisgogos (Greece)


This person contacted me via dateplanet. She was pretty forward, asking me to help her out financially. When I refused, and wrote back that her photos are on your site, she disappeared.

Scam Letters

Emails from Adija Akim to Dietmar (Germany)
Hallo meine Lieben,
wie geht es dir, ich hoffe, alles ist sehr gut mit dir, bitte schon ist und Freude, in Kontakt mit Ihnen, bitte ich mochte Sie zu wissen, dass Ihr Alter ist fur mich der Feststellung,

Erneut Mein Name ist Miss Abi okom, ein Burger der Elfenbeinkuste in Westafrika. Ich bin 26 Jahre alt, war mein Geburtstag 1. Januar 1984.I im Besitz einer Bescheinigung im allgemeinen Pflegedienst, ich hoffe, meine Ausbildung in diesem career.I weiter bin nie geheiratet und keine Kinder haben, genie?e ich Sie zum Abendessen gehen, Filme , Sport, Strande, fast alle Outdoor-Aktivitaten.

Ich bin eine selbstbewusste, gut gerundet, verantwortlich, intelligent und sehr flei?ig reifen Madchen. Ich mag zu Hause mit einem Kino und Snacks zu verbringen. Ich bin einfach zu gefallen, wenn Sie mich mit Respekt behandeln und honest.I wurde uber die Einschreibung zu einem Master-Abschluss in der Krankenpflege / Geburtshilfe haben vor, erlitt mich und meine Familie eine Tragodie aus dem Burgerkrieg in meinem Land und diverse politische getotet wurde. Mein verstorbener Vater Dr okom Ododo, war ein erfolgreicher Top-Business-Mann in meinem Land, beschaftigt er sich mit der Einfuhr von Lebensmitteln wie Reis, Salz und Zucker aus Thailand und Europa. Er war leider zusammen mit meiner lieben Mutter von der bosen Rebellen in der Mitte des Burgerkriegs ermordet.

Es war mir nur, was denn nun aus einer Familie von funf am Leben. denn ich war in der Schule und

Emails from Adija Akim to Danisgogos (Greece)
hello my lovely and dearest honey,
please i am writing to you with pleasure and i will like to know about you a little,so that i can tell the help i need you,and your age is noting to me i am in a big problem here,and i want to come over there if you can help me, i speak english and french,
Once again My name is Miss Jibo Mazim,a citizen of Ivory coast in West,
Africa. I am 26 years old, my birthday was 1st January 1987.i am presently residing and living in a church camp grand here, I hold a certificate in general Nursing,i am hoping to further my education in this career.I am never married and don't have children,
I am a confident, well rounded , responsible, intelligent, and very hardworking mature girl.I am easy to please, if you treat me with respect and honest.I was about enrolling to have a master's degree in nursing /midwifery before,myself and my family suffered a tragedy out of civil war in my country and several political was killed.My late father Dr Mazim Kuloma , was a successful top business man in my country,he deals in importation of foodstuff,He was unfortunately assassinated together with my lovely mother by the wicked rebels in the midst of the civil war.
It was only me that is alive for now out of a family of five. because i was in school and managed to make my way to a near by country Senegal where i am leaving now in the middle of the war.I have decided not to go back to my country for anything even when the war is over

Created: 2008-04-02    Last updated: 2014-10-01    Views: 1437