Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Mila Konchy
First name: Mila
Last name: Konchy
Age: 27
AKA:
Mila Petruchik
AKA:
Mila Petruchik
Name aliases:
Milaa
Scammer's Location(s):
Vetka (Belarus)
Address(es):
Belarus, Vetka, Kozhara str., 30-43
Belarus, Vetka, Ozarnia str., 9A
Phone number(s):
+00375-299-941143
+00375-299-829565
E-mail address(es):
milafea@mail.ru
Operates on site(s):
1st Attractive, Elena's Models, French Union, Love Lab

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 5, 2008)
Jean-Michel (France)


Good morning
Excuse me for my bad English.
I found on a commercial site deemed serious encounter with girls of Slavic origin, a person with whom I correspond for 4 months by mail.
Never did she ask me for money. After several messages, she said she stops to write to other men and even later she wants to know me. Only in the last messages that we are beginning to use the word love. There was no evidence of the scam.
After a few telephone exchanges, we decide to meet us in Belarus and more particularly to Vetka where she lives.
I would like to book a hotel, but it tells me that girls who join a Westerner in a hotel are not well views. She rents an apartment for us to be quiet at a cost of ? 65.00 per night. I think this is excessive, but she assures me that the apartment is very comfortable.
It requires a taxi for me to join in Bobruisk to 400.00 km of Minsk, not Vekta.
When I arrived at two o'clock in the morning, she is present and we will immediately pay the apartment. I pay as planned ? 65.00 per night. I remain 10 days. We are going to the apartment.
First surprise, the taxi asks me ? 400.00! I try to negotiate, the tone rises. I prefer to pay because it's two o'clock in the morning, I am alone and I do not know where I am.
The apartment is old and far from the promised comfort and those that I saw on the Internet for 45.00 ?.
I avoid details, but in one day, I have no more cash. It makes me take the bus is back in France that I realise that what I pay, is not the usual price of train tickets (6 tickets) on the pretext of visiting friends and family in the city of Vekta and other places. In fact I do not even know that destination is marked on the tickets do not speak Russian.
Importantly, it keeps the tickets. But above all the keys to the apartment and it will change everything. But I'm on a cloud and I have confidence.
When I told him we must stop with the taxi, which is expensive, that I have already more liquid, I am no longer a prince. It does keeps me more hand, it changes its attitude.
It happens from the moment full of adventures. I am obliged to leave after three days because she does not appear to be mandatory registration within 3 days of arrival with the authorities Belarusians. She send the morning the taxi with a word on which she writes have problems and that I have returned. I'm stuck, I threatened to go to the militia, she agrees to settle the taxi returning to my seat.
Of course the bus is an accomplice, that the person who rents the apartment and there is also perhaps the other person behind. She telephoned often and I realised quite quickly that she asked what she should do.
The plan is well fitted. The goal is to recover, through various means (apartment, bus, train ticket will use it for personal use or to be reimbursed), the maximum money before the end date for the compulsory registration to the militia. It delays the time to make the registration and day limit, she does not come, there is no other choice but to leave. She still tries to take something with the price of a return taxi.
I have alerted the French authorities and Belarusians as well as sites where it has its profile.
Here is the information that I have:
Mail :
milafea@mail.ru
Phone number :
+00375-299-941143
Date of birth :
29 aoOt 1981
The information she gave me for the visa :
Konchy Mila
Apartment 43
The house 30
Street Kozhara
siti Vetka
On another site she appears with the following information :
Petruchik Mila
st. Ozarnia 9a
Vetka
+00375-299-829565 (Je n'ai pas encore tentE d'appeler).
I find it is also a testimony of a person (information 2008-05-02).
The details are different:
Mila Huskevich
Address :
246000 Belarus Naselen punkt Eremino ulica Zapadnaya dom 4
It appears on several sites of meetings which I have addresses.
I have recovered several information such as the number of car of the taxi.

Scam Letters

Emails from Mila Konchy to Jean-Michel (France)
Hello!
I was very much interested with your profile.
I want to learn you closer. I search serious attitudes(relations) for creation of family. I search man should be good looking and interesting person, with charming smile and a good sense of humor. He should be intelligent and sincere. I imagine him with tender heart and open soul for me. But at the same time he has to be superior and to have the serious views at this life as I want to know that my man can protect me and to care about me. I wish him to be attentive to his woman to understand the woman is like a spring flower that needs to be loved.
If you want to continue our acquaintance write to me on my electronic address: milafea@mail.ru
I shall wait your answer.
Mila

Hello Jean!
I am very glad to receive your letter. I liked yours profile, I shall be glad to continue acquaintance to you.
Probably it will be interesting to you to learn about me?:)). I am very artistic person. I like drawing and writing poems about love and just about exciting moments of an everyday life! I am very active girl and like parties in a good company. I am fond of dancing, but do not do this professionally. I am fond of reading and most of all I like reading novels about love :)). I like communicating with people; I think that I am an easy-going person with a good sense of humor. I adore watching interesting people; it helps me to learn more about life in general. I love life

Created: 2008-08-05    Last updated: 2008-08-05    Views: 1251