Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Photo of scammer Oksana Platanova

DATING SCAMMER Oksana Platanova

   
First name: Oksana
Last name: Platanova
Age: 28
AKA:
Valentina Mosunova, Julia, Lilia Pirogova
AKA:
Valentina Mosunova, Julia, Lilia Pirogova
Name aliases:
Iulia, Iuliia, Iuliya, Jule, Julechka, Julenka, Julichka, Julie, Julija, Julika, Juliya, Julka, Julusha, July, Julya, Julye, Kensij, Ksu, Ksusha, Ksushka, Ksyusha, Ksyushka, Laly, Lila, Lileya, Lilichka, Lilija, Liliya, Lillia, Lillioka, Lilliushok, Lilu, Lily, Lilya, Lulia, Oksanka, Oksanochka, Oksanushka, Oksusha, Oksy, Oxana, Susha, Tina, Ulenka, Ulia, Uliya, Valentine, Valentinka, Valentinulka, Valia, Valiusha, Valya, Valyusha, Ylia, Yliya, Ylya, Yula, Yulchik, Yulchika, Yulchona, Yulechka, Yulenka, Yulia, Yuliah, Yulichka, Yulija, Yuliy, Yuliya, Yuliyunka, Yulka, Yully, Yulok, Yulosha, Yulosha, Yulunechka, Yulunka, Yulusha, Yuly, Yulya, Yulyasha
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Moscow (Russia); Saransk (Russia); St. Petersburg (Russia); Yoshkar-Ola (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, Saint Petersburg, Lenina str., house 6, apartment 15
E-mail address(es):
liliya.1982@yahoo.com
valentina_mos@yahoo.com
oksana.platonova@yahoo.com
yuliyasaransk1980@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Anthea Club, Date Me Free, Meet Your Messenger

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 14, 2008)
Johny (Australia)

Here's another classic wannabe scammer, you'd think they'd have better things to do with their lives !!.... she lives in the ****** of moscow with her estranged mother, has no means of communication cept for an email address even the phone in her street is broken, recieved 12 letters and yes!! the money order finally came, check out the pics!! state of the art modern computer, along with web cam, and mobile phone on the desk!!!!!, then expects me to believe her b/s ...
REPORT N2 (added on September, 2, 2008)
Nicolas (France)

J'etais en discussion en provenance de russie! elle s'appelle olga !elle a 27 ans et dit vivre seule avec sa mere! nous avons echange de nombreuses lettres........ellle est ne le 23 octobre 1980 a zvenigovo.......J'ai vu dans ce site une photo d'elle avec une autre adresse et un autre nom!! elle se dit amoureuse de moi! voudrait qu'on se rencontre mais elle m'a jamais demande d'argent!!
REPORT N3 (added on January, 18, 2010)
Robert (Germany)

Wants money for ticket.
REPORT N4 (added on September, 16, 2010)
Jose (Spain)


Russian scammer typical on net. She wants I send money via W.U. to her uncle, a man named Sergey Sinyugin.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Oksana Platanova to Johny (Australia)
Hi my John! How are you? I feel perfectly and I am glad to that that our correspondence proceeds. I did not trust in that that we with you shall correspond till this time both I and I did not trust in that that I the Internet was possible to find such understanding person as you my John. Now Iunderstand that I deeply was mistaken also I believe in that that our correspondence will lead to to that - be good. You trust in it? I think that our correspondence should have friendly character because I think that in relations the friendship and if we want also is important that our correspondence has led to to good relations. What do you think? I have already got used to you and I have got used to name you my John. I hope that you not against it and I should know it precisely. I know yours relation to me and I hope that you speak me always the real truth. I hope that you do not take offence at me, but you should understand that I search only serious for the man and I now have chosen you for this purpose. John I have no phone, and I hope, that you understand me. I can talk inEnglish freely. Today I send you a photo where I in one photo at my best girlfriend of the house, and the second photo about its house. I should finish now my letter as I need to go home. I hope that you will soon answer my letter and I hope that when tomorrow I shall come to the Internet of cafe I shall receive your letter.
Yours Oksana!

Hi my lovely

Romance scam letter(s) from Oksana Platanova to Jose (Spain)
Hi Jose!!! I am very happy to that you have answered my letter. It has pleased me, means to you too my profile has liked. I spoke to you that I will write to you in the following letter a little about myself. My name is Liliya I live in Russia in city Saint Petersburg. I was born in Turkey the city of Istanbul, date of my birth on February, 19th, 1982, and me now 27 years and further I will tell to you about why I have moved to other country. In city Saint Petersburg with me my most native together lives and my most dear that at me is she is my mum. Name of my mum Svetlana, my daddy Farid. Unfortunately the daddy has divorced from my mum and consequently we live now in Saint Petersburg, I am more detailed about it I will tell to you when we learn each other better, ok? Today I in the life write for the first time the letter to the foreigner, and I at all do not know about what to you still it is possible to write. I work as the manager in fitness club and my trade to like me. I hope that you yours faithfully will concern my letter and too write to me about yourself and I hope that I will receive your answer soon. Jose I send you the photo and I hope that I shall like you. I also would like to see your photos and I hope that in the following letter you will send me them. On it I will finish the letter to you and I hope that it was interesting to you to learn about me and now you already know that that about my life. I also wish to tell to you that

Created: 2008-08-14    Last updated: 2021-08-05    Views: 921