Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Maria Mironova
First name: Maria
Last name: Mironova
Age: 25
AKA:
Masha
AKA:
Masha
Name aliases:
Macha, Maha, Maniasha, Manishka, Mari, Mariah, Marichika, Mariia, Marija, Marishka, Mariusya, Mariya, Mariyah, Mariychik, Mariychika, Mariyka, Mariyoka, Mariyulka, Mariyulya, Mariyushenka, Mariyushka, Mariyushoka, Mariyuska, Mariyusya, Marry, Maru, Marusechka, Marusia, Maruska, Mary, Marya, Maryia, Masha, Mashenka, Mashka, Mashoka, Mashshunya, Mashuk, Mashulechka, Mashulecka, Mashulenka, Mashulia, Mashulka, Mashulunya, Mashulya, Mashunya, Mashushka, Mashuska, Mrusya
Scammer's Location(s):
Vladimir (Russia)
Address(es):
Verhovnaya Dubrova str., 29-41, 600000, Vladimir, Russia
E-mail address(es):
masha07031979@hotpop.com
Operates on site(s):
American Singles

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1
Shayne (Canada)


She initiated contact and we started a long exchange of letters for 6 months. (66 Letters). I also received 25 photos all natural looking.
She said she had never been out of Vladimir and since everything seemed true I decided to pay for a trip to Canada for a vacation for her. After sending a substantial amount of money through Western Union, she quit emailing. I decided to check with the Canadian Embassy in Moscow where she said she had applied for the visa and they had no record of her application at all. Her IP addresses went as far as Yoshkar-Ola. Quite a distance from Vladimir. She has now been red flagged in Western Union's fraud department and reported to the IFCC.

Scam Letters

Emails from Maria Mironova to Shayne (Canada)
Hi. Today, i receive your first letter.
I was so intrigued. I did not trust that it works, fairly to tell, I do not trust internet. Well, i never wrote letters and i don't know how to do it. But i think that i must to introduce myself to interest you.
First of all, my name is Maria. It's my first name. I was born in 7 of March in 1979. I am 25 years old. But all my girlfriends told me that i don't look like 25 years girl, only 18 or 19. I like it, i look younger than i am.
My weight when i was born was 3146 gram and my growth was 51 cm. But i had not happy childhood, because my mom leave me in maternity hospital and till 18 years old i lived in shelter. There i finished school, in my country we study 11 years in school. And when i was 19 years old i entered to the University.
It was easy for me, because i was orphan, it means, that i lived without parents and my school diploma was red, in my country, red diploma receive those people who finished school, college or university with mark is excellent.
In university i was the chairman of student's group. It was the greatest time in my life... Than i finished university and now i work in factory.
As for my hobbies, there are sport and music. I don't have any special or ***** hobbies. Well, for the first time it's enough. What do you think? Tell me about yourself, it's no matter what.
What i can tell about your questions... well... some of them i`ll answer in my next letters... firs of all i wrote in

Created: 2004-09-30    Last updated: 2006-09-20    Views: 1469