Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Theodocia
Last name: Nyarko
Age: 35
AKA:
Docia, Sophia Arthur
AKA:
Docia, Sophia Arthur
Scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana)
Address(es):
Box 6 Alajo, Accra, Ghana, West Africa
Phone number(s):
233277150905
E-mail address(es):
theodocianyarko@yahoo.com
theodocianyarko@live.com
giftedlove123@live.com
Operates on site(s):
Love Chemistry, Match

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on June, 26, 2009)
Steve (USA)

I was approached by this person a few months ago. She wanted to have a long term relationship with me. This is a part of her story (at least what she said). She was born in Dublin, Ireland on March 28, 1974. After her father dies, her mother (originally from Ghana) and she returned to Ghana. She was 10 years old then. Since then, she lives with her mother in a small one-room apartment in Accra. Her mother owns and runs a small stationary shop in the town for living. Although she completed a medcial nursing course from the college in Ghana, she can not find a job.
REPORT N2 (added on April, 21, 2011)
Alexander (UK)


I have come across the picture of this person on this site, yet I first found her on the LoveChemistry site.

Scam Letters

Emails from Theodocia Nyarko to Steve (USA)
Hello My love,
How are you doing?I am very sorry for bringing along with me the gold which made me be arrested dear.So last Monday my uncle got some money and brought me out of the police and i was taken to the hospital so i just came home and decided to say sorry to you for what happened dear it wont happen again dear so let me know when we can talk online so we can talk out over things.I will end here now and hope to hear from you again and have a nice day and take care for me.Kisses and hugs to you dear.Love you so much.Your wor

Hello My love,
How are you doing today honey?I am very much worried about my mum since i have still not made up with the rest of the money dear.The doctor is taking 3000GH Cedis and my uncle has made up to 1700 and when i went to the church
Emails from Theodocia Nyarko to Alexander (UK)
Hi Its me Sophia ,we talk on a dating site and you gave me your private email for us to get in touch..Talking about who I am; I am that easy going type, adventurous, romantic, ambitious and have a very good sense of humor...My hobbies are too many but to mentioned a few; sports, watching movies, going for walks, listening to music (almost all types of music), love on the beach as i really admire the nature of the sea , going to the Gym can not be Left out as i always want to keep in shape.

Am interested in singing, listen to music, dancing, camping, hanging out with friends, swimming and visiting the beach at the same time since i really admire the nature of the sea so much. I want someone who is intelligent but not too analytical,I want someone who makes me laugh , who is kind to people as well as animals, someone who is confident but laid back, funny or at least can make me laugh and smile, someone who loves their family, I need to be attracted to them and finally I want someone that when they come through the door at the end of the night will come and take me in their arms and kiss me. I want the ****** attraction to stay for a long long long time.
waiting to hear from you with some pics if you don't mind.
Respond if you are still interested.
Sophia .

Thanks for your message . i am pleased to read back from a man of your status and its really great to hear from you.. I hope you are doing well today? anyway

Created: 2009-06-26    Last updated: 2011-04-21    Views: 1178