Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
Photo of scammer Oksana

DATING SCAMMER Oksana

First name: Oksana
Age: 28
AKA:
Ksenia
AKA:
Ksenia
Name aliases:
Kensij, Ksany, Ksenechka, Kseniia, Ksenija, Kseniya, Ksenok, Ksenya, Ksu, Ksunichka, Ksusha, Ksusha, Ksushka, Ksy, Ksysha, Ksyunka, Ksyusha, Ksyushka, Ksyushok, Oksanka, Oksanochka, Oksanushka, Oksusha, Oksy, Oxana, Susha, Susha, Xenia
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lisichansk (Ukraine)
E-mail address(es):
oksana@lavabit.com
Operates on site(s):
Tagged

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on October, 22, 2009)
Rod (Australia)


She sent me photos of what I thought at thetime were familiar. She then emailed me again with photos that were unmistakeable, She posed as Erin Mcnaught and her so called mother was Layne Beachley.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Oksana to Rod (Australia)
I am glad to receive your letter and to know that you are interested in me. I hope it will be possible for us to continue our communication and maybe it will be quite successful. Please tell me more about your personality. I think we should know better each other so I will tell you about myself.

Well as you know my name is Oksana, short is Ksenia, Ksusha. I was born on the 10th of December 1980 in Lisichansk,small town in the East part of Ukraine. I hope Rod you have heard something about Ukraine. If you haven't I will try to tell you more about my country. I think you will like it. By the way from the beginning I would like to send my photo with my mom. She is the closest person in my life. It was made several month ago when my mom and I decided to go to the theatre.

I know I am already old enough to have a husband and kids. But I was not very lucky in love. The story of my life is complicated and I'll tell you more about myself in my next mail, about my family, hobbies etc., if you're still interested in me. We can become good friends and then see what will happen, do you agree with me? ... I'm not playing games, I'm an honest woman. I'm searching for a wise and good polite man, who can make me happy and become a good father for our children.
Hope you are real too and here with the same intentions.

As for the preferences in food, music or sport I am very active and I can say that I like delicious food. Ukrainian food is very tasty. H

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2009-10-22    Last updated: 2009-10-22    Views: 746