Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Diana Malinina
First name: Diana
Last name: Malinina
Age: 28
AKA:
Malinka, Tatyana
AKA:
Malinka, Tatyana
Name aliases:
Daina, Diane, Dianka, Dianna, Dianne, Dianochka, Tanechka, Tani, Tanichka, Tanily, Tanilya, Tanni, Tantana, Tanulechka, Tanulenka, Tanulya, Tanusha, Tanushka, Tanuska, Tanusoka, Tanya, Tanyoka, Tanyuha, Tanyulka, Tanyusechka, Tanyusha, Tanyushka, Tasha, Tatana, Tati, Tatiana, Tatianok, Tatianulka, Tatik, Tatiyana, Tatsiana, Tatty, Taty, Tatyanchik, Tatyanka, Tatyanoka, Tatyanulenka, Tatyanulya, Tatyanusenka, Tatyanushka, Tatyanushoka, Tatyanusika, Tatyanuska, Tatyanusya, Taya, Tenia, Teti, Tetiana, Tetianok, Tetyana, Tinka, Titanya, Tonya
Scammer's Location(s):
Lisichansk (Ukraine); Lugansk (Ukraine)
E-mail address(es):
dinnamal@gmail.com
zolotyshechka@gmail.com
zolotyshechka@gmail.ru
Operates on site(s):
Absolute Agency, Anthea Club, Desktop Dating

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on October, 28, 2009)
Gavin (Australia)

Wrote to me out of the blue. Would not tell me how she had obtained my email address.
Travel/visa scam.
Saw her profile on another website, same email address etc however her birthday was registered as 3rd of April 1979.
REPORT N2 (added on November, 8, 2010)
Frank (Germany)

Translation Agency scam.
REPORT N3 (added on November, 22, 2010)
Michael (USA)


Translation Agency scam, after 4 letters received standard letter from agency.

Scam Letters

Emails from Diana Malinina to Gavin (Australia)
Hello, my name is Diana:) I am an attractive, honest and serious girl who is dreaming to have her own family and to find her love in this life. About myself I can tell that I am an easy-going person with high values of family as I was brought up with old traditions of my country. I am tired to be alone and to see how happy are marriage couples, so I hope to meet a nice and attractive man, who knows what a happy family life is and who is alone at this moment as I am. Here is my e-mail: dinnamal@gmail.com

Hello, my friend Gavin!

Thanks for your letter. I'm glad that you answer me:) How are you? How are your things? As for me, I'm fine:)

Thanks for your photos. I like them very.

And now I would like to tell you about myself:) My name is Diana:) I'm 27 years old. My height is 170 cm, weight - 50 kg. I was born on 5th of November in 1981. I live in Lisichansk. It's Lugansk region. It's about 900 km far from Kiev. I live alone, I rent a flat.

I work as a radio DJ on the radio station. And you? I like to communicate with people. I like my job very:)

I haven't bad habits. I don't smoke and I don't drink. I prefer to drink water, fruit or vegetable juices:) And you?
I speak English little. I learnt it at school and I like this language very!

My hobby is cooking. What about you? I like to cook very much!
It's very interesting to read new recipes and to cook tasty dishes:)

You know, it's very hard to f

Emails from Diana Malinina to Frank (Germany)
Hello my sweet Frank!

Today is one more happy day for me, because I am in the agency again, writing to you! Honestly, it is an amazing feeling when you know that somewhere in the world there is a person who thinks and cares about you, to who you are telling a lot about yourself, with who your share your thoughts and feelings. You are such person for me, dear Frank, and I want to thank you for entering my life! Even if in future we will not be together, I will always keep you in my heart, you are lovely!

Now, as we are getting closer and closer, I want to tell you more about my day, my routine.And this is I will do all week
So, I wake up at 7 o'clock, brush my teeth, have breakfast,do make up and start heading to work. My working day starts at 8 o'clock. As I have already told you I work as a shop assistant in the store of lingerie and swimsuits.
I like my work, because every day I meet a lot of people, mostly woman, and I have an opportunity to communicate a lot. I have a lunch break at 13-00, till 15-00, and this time is right enough for me to go to agency and write to you:) Then I go back to work and stay there till 20-00, so as a rule I am at home at 21-00. I get tired after my working day, so in the evening I prefer to read a book or to watch some film. Actually, I am not the type of girl who likes party very much. For me it is better to stay at home with my beloved man, what about you, dear? Do you like to go out often?

I have on

Emails from Diana Malinina to Michael (USA)
Hi my new friend ;-)

It's really nice to meet you here:)I think it is really amazing that among million of people in the Internet we've got a chance to meet and get acquainted. Do you agree with me?

My name is Tanya. I'm here in search of a real man, who is kind, trustful and caring.I want him to become my partner, who will always be there for me and to whom I will give all the love and passion that I have inside of me.I think that life is so short that we should never stop trying and using all the opportunities it gives us!! I'm very straightforward person and like to reach my aim.And at the same time I'm an easy-going person always ready to communicate and to support any topic.
I hope that our communication will lead to wonderful relationship full of trust, love and mutual understanding.

I hope you won't leave my message without a reply.

Tender kisses from Tanya

Hi again dear,Misha!!!

How are you today?As for me I'm fine and glad that we can start our friendship, and hope in future it can lead to something more.Thank you so much for your letter.

I'm happy that Internet can broaden our horizons and give us a chance to meet your second half.So I think I should tell you something about me and something that concerns me for us to start to know each other better and closer.As you already know my name is Tanya.I was born on 15th of May in 1982 in Ukraine in the town of Antratsit.It is a mining city

Created: 2009-10-28    Last updated: 2010-11-22    Views: 1196