Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Olga Scripova
First name: Olga
Last name: Scripova
Age: 28
AKA:
Julia, Vera
AKA:
Julia, Vera
Name aliases:
Helga, Hola, Iulia, Iuliia, Iuliya, Iulyia, Jule, Julechka, Julenka, Julichka, Julie, Julija, Julika, Juliya, Julka, Jullia, Julusha, July, Julya, Julye, Lelya, Lulia, Ola, Olalasha, Olchik, Olechka, Olechkaanks, Olenka, Oleshka, Oleshka, Olgchik, Olgchika, Olgika, Olgo, Olgoka, Olgulka, Olgulya, Olgunka, Olgusha, Olgushka, Olgushoka, Olgushulenka, Olgusik, Olgusika, Olguska, Olgusya, Olha, Olia, Olika, Olinushka, Oliya, Olja, Olly, Olra, Olshuka, Olsuka, Olunia, Olunka, Olushka, Olusik, Oly, Olyunka, Olyunya, Olyushka, Ulenka, Ulia, Uliya, Verunchik, Verunya, Volha, Wera, Ylia, Yliya, Ylya, Yula, Yulcha, Yulchik, Yulchika, Yulchona, Yulechka, Yulenka, Yulia, Yuliah, Yulichka, Yulii, Yulija, Yuliy, Yuliya, Yuliyunka, Yulka, Yully, Yulok, Yulosha, Yulosha, Yulunechka, Yulunka, Yulusha, Yuly, Yulya, Yulyasha
Scammer's Location(s):
Kazan (Russia); Zelenodolsk (Russia)
Phone number(s):
79877021767
E-mail address(es):
ver.evra@bk.ru
Operates on site(s):
Sukker

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on October, 30, 2009)
Joern-Erik (Norway)

She contacted me on this Norwegian site.
Wrote her for a period of 2 months, and she wanted to visit me, but i had to pay for the tickets. She got a very hard voice when she said this on the telephone.
REPORT N2 (added on March, 25, 2011)
Alan (UK)


Received an e-mail from someone supposdly called Vera from Zelenodolsk, who just happened to get my e-mail address from an agency. Straight away I could tell it was a scam. Checked the IP address of the e-mail and although she says she lives in Zelenodolsk the e-mail IP address is in Nyon, Switzerland. Out of curiosity I replied and asked a couple of questions just to check. Apparently she still lives in Zelenodolsk, so how can the e-mails be coming from a Swiss IP address! Also her last letter was addressed to Alan but she keeps calling me Graham. Obviously just a prepared e-mail.

Scam Letters

Emails from Olga Scripova to Alan (UK)
Hello dear Alan!!!
How are you today? I really hope that all good for you.
I'm so happy to receive your answer to my letter!!! Thanks you for that!!!
Ok, I really hope that we will to develop our relations in future!!!
I want to say that I got your e-mail address via Internet dating web site. Sorry but I don't remember their name.
I gave to them my letter and they sent it to you... I hope that you understand now how I got your e-mail address...
As you know my name is Vera... I'm from Russian Federation, I live in city Zelenodolsk, it's about 900 km far from Moscow.
I'm 27 years old right now, but my birthday is April, 5, 1983 and I will be 28 years old.
But all my friends tell me that I'm look on 22-24 years old only It's good, I think...
I have no any kids and was never married before. But I want it so much!!!
I like a sport, I'm active woman and I like an active kind of rest. I'm adore a camping and walking in mountains, in wood...
I'm good cook... I like the noisy companies and rest on the nature.
Also I like a music so much!!! I like all kinds of music, EXCEPT hip-hop and rap....
Ok, it would be great if you will answer to me again TODAY and we will continue our communication!!!
I can use Internet every day so I will answer to you as soon as I will have answer from you.
I send my photos to you also right now and I hope that you will like it...
Till soon,
Yours friend Vera

P.S. I hope that you understand my English without

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2009-10-30    Last updated: 2011-03-25    Views: 1514