Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
Photo of scammer Barbara Ansahh

DATING SCAMMER Barbara Ansahh

First name: Barbara
Last name: Ansahh
Age: 37
AKA:
Anastasia Ansah
AKA:
Anastasia Ansah
Name aliases:
Anastacia, Anastasiia, Anastasija, Anastasiy, Anastasiya, Anastasiychik, Anastasiychika, Anastasiyka, Anastasiyok, Anastasiyoka, Anastasiyunya, Anastasiyusha, Anastasiyushka, Anastasiyushka, Anastasiyusya, Anastassia, Anastasya, Anastaysa, Anastesiya, Anasteysha, Asya, Babara, Babra, Barbarra, Barbera, Barbra, Baribara, Nansy, Nastasia, Nastasya, Nastechka, Nastena, Nastenka, Nastia, Nastja, Nastka, Nastuha, Nastulya, Nastya, Nastyona, Nastysha, Nastyulya, Nastyusha, Nensy, Stasya, Stesy
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana)
Phone number(s):
00233543438626
00233541477100
E-mail address(es):
w.anable@yahoo.co.nz

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 18, 2010)
Michael (New Zealand)


Has scammed over $2000 NZ dollars from me.Made out to be Dr in Ghana born in Chicago NZ both parents deceased.Father was a New Zealander.had trouble at airport with cargo costs.Then with expenses from motor vehicle accident.
Very convincing on the phone.Won't ever supply a land line number or a physical address.Possibly a nurse or care giver as has basic level of medical knowledge in the end kept making mistakes when chatting as I'm a registered nurse.
Probably works with a partner.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Barbara Ansahh to Michael (New Zealand)
I AM A 37YEARS NEW ZEALAND AMERICAN , WHO WAS BORN ON 20TH OCT,1971 AT CALVERT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AT 100 HOSPITAL ROAD, PRINCE FREDRICK,MD20678, IN CHICAGO.I AM BOTH NEW ZEALAND AND AMERICAN , I SAY THIS BECAUSE MY MUM IS AMERICAN WHO COMES ADDISON IN CHICAGO IL, WHILES MY FATHER COMES FROM NEW ZEALAND , MANAWATU IN A TOWN CALLED HIMATANGI BEACH.LIFE WAS VERY GOOD AND BOTH PARENTS AND I WERE SO HAPPY UNTIL DEATH TOOK BOTH OF THEM AWAY IN A BUSHFIRE TRAGEDY WHICH HAPPENED BACK IN 14TH JANUARY 1985 IN AVOCA VICTORIA IN AUSTRALIA WHICH DESTROYED 182 HOUSES INCLUDING MY PARENTS OWN AND ALSO DESTROYED MY FATHERS HORSE FARM, I WAS 13YEARS AT THAT TIME,IT TOOK 2 WEEKS FOR FIRE AGENCIES IN AUSTRALIA TO BRING THE BUSHFIRE UNDER CONTROL, I WAS RESCUED BY THE FIRE AGENCY AND WAS TAKEN TO AN ORPHANAGE HOME UNTIL LATER THE ONLY SISTER OF MY MOTHER HEARD OF THE INCIDENT AND HAD TO COME FOR ME TO GO LIVE WITH HER ,BUT THE KIND OF TREATMENT SHE GAVE ME WAS SO MUCH UNBEARABLE, I HAD NO ONE BUT HER SO I HAD TO TAKE WHATEVER SHE WAS DOING TO ME, GOD IN HEAVEN KNEW WHAT WAS BEST FOR ME SO HE KEPT ME THROUGH MY SCHOOLING TILL I BECAME A FULLY GROWN WOMAN AND ATTENDED MEDICAL SCHOOL IN VOLGOGRAD STATE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY IN RUSSIA WHICH I STUDIED GENERAL MEDICINE ,AS I WAS A CHILD IT HAS ALWAYS BEEN MY DREAM TO BECOME A DOCTOR AND HELP THE HOMELESS AND THE POOR BECAUSE OF WHAT I WENT THROUGH IN MY CHILDHOOD DAYS AND I MADE SURE THIS DREAM WAS FULFILLED , MY FIRST START

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2010-03-18    Last updated: 2010-03-18    Views: 719