Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
Photo of scammer Marina Usova

DATING SCAMMER Marina Usova

First name: Marina
Last name: Usova
Age: 30
AKA:
Natalia Kabanova, Maria Zubareva
AKA:
Natalia Kabanova, Maria Zubareva
Name aliases:
Macha, Maha, Maniasha, Manishka, Mari, Mari, Mariah, Marichika, Mariia, Marija, Marinchik, Marinchika, Marinika, Marinka, Marinna, Marinochka, Marinocka, Marinoka, Marinulenka, Marinulka, Marinusechka, Marinusha, Marinushka, Marinusia, Marinuska, Marisha, Marishechka, Marishka, Marishka, Marishulya, Marishuska, Mariusya, Mariya, Mariyah, Mariychik, Mariychika, Mariyka, Mariyoka, Mariyulka, Mariyulya, Mariyushenka, Mariyushka, Mariyushoka, Mariyuska, Mariyusya, Marry, Maru, Marusechka, Marusia, Maruska, Mary, Marya, Maryia, Maryna, Marynochka, Masha, Mashenka, Mashka, Mashoka, Mashshunya, Mashuk, Mashulechka, Mashulecka, Mashulenka, Mashulia, Mashulka, Mashulunya, Mashulya, Mashunya, Mashushka, Mashuska, Mrusya, Nat, Nata, Natalchika, Natalechka, Natali, Natalichka, Natalie, Natalii, Nataliia, Nataliusenka, Nataliusha, Nataliya, Natalka, Natalochka, Nataloka, Natalushka, Nataly, Natalya, Natalyok, Natalyuhoka, Natalyulenka, Natalyushka, Natalyy, Natasha, Natashechka, Natashenka, Natashka, Nathalia, Nathalie, Natika, Natty, Natulenka, Natusha, Natushka, Natushok, Natusik, Natuska, Natusy, Natusya, Naty, Nutalchika, Nutulenka, Tusya
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Cheboksary (Russia); Tabashino (Russia); Yoshkar-Ola (Russia)
Address(es):
Russian Federation, 424000, Marij-El Resp., Yoshkar-Ola, Ul. Pionerskaya, 90b, apartment 62
Russia, 424000, Yoshkar-Ola, Pionerskaja str., 15
Russia, 428000, Cheboksary, Anciferova str., 8 apartment 41
Phone number(s):
79278703299
79613741172
E-mail address(es):
bahtinochkaaa@yahoo.co.uk
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on April, 7, 2010)
Marijo (Croatia)


In January 14, 2010 Marina entered to the Croatian portal for connecting people called "Iskrica (Sparky)" and found me. She sent me the first photo and own profile description, and began to write many warm and tender e-mails from the Internet cafe... Under the pretext that all Russian men are egoists, Marina wanted to come to me in Zagreb to marry and build a family with me. She have not money for tickets and visa, and I sent her the money with Western Union. At the Moscow airport, the police punish her with a large penalty of even 2600 euros, because she wanted to give me a valuable Russian icon. It should be a surprise gift when she comes to me. Then Marina says that she will be imprisoned, if she do not pay the penalty. She returns home and she wants of me the money. I do not more send the money, because I doubt in this story. I just now understand that I became a victim of organized crime.
In the meantime, I had sent her a birthday gift with express mail (EMS). The parcel is not delivered, because the address was incorrect (that street has only 40 houses), but Marina picked up that parcel in the postal office, probably with a fake passport.
Although Marina is mentioned that she has not the telephone, she has called me many times, allegedly from a public "cable point of calls", but I discovered that she calls over the Russian mobile operators.
Thanks and best regards,

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Marina Usova to Marijo (Croatia)
Hello my friend!!!!!! For me was pleasure to receive news from you! How your day? I think well! I was good! At us today very awful weather. In the street very coldly also is not present what sun. I very much am interested in you. I search for serious attitudes what to create strong, loving family. Today I send you 1 to a photo, I hope beautiful truth. What can I tell more about myself directly? My age 29. Mine birthday 29.01. 1980. my growth 175. My weight 57. Hair - The the light. I love a variety in appearance.
Eyes - brown. I have no children. I love a life. I like to wake up in the mornings and to not know, that will present me new day.
I like to laugh and see when people are dared. I love sports. I two times a week go to pool and I am engaged there. I like to travel, though I never was abroad. Now I dream find the person with which I can to construct family and to live together with him. The main thing, that this person would understand me. Unless you do not think so? I think, that the main thing in the person, that at him in soul, instead of what it externally. I want, that the person was intellectual and alive with sensation of humour. I think, that we have good chance to know each other better... Winter my favourite season of year, I like to look, how the nature comes to the senses after autumns. I love snow. Snow it is fine entertainment for children. Children are the future of our planet and on Them all our hope, they bring pleasure.

Created: 2010-04-07    Last updated: 2010-04-20    Views: 946