Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Vivian
Last name: Mohammad
Age: 26
AKA:
Dorri Habib Rahim, Zainab Abhassane
AKA:
Dorri Habib Rahim, Zainab Abhassane
Name aliases:
Viv, Vivi, Viviana, Viviane, Vivias, Zainabu
Scammer's Location(s):
Bam (Iran); Dakar (Senegal); Refugee Camp (Senegal)
E-mail address(es):
vivanojima@yahoo.com
dorrihabib24@yahoo.co.uk
Operates on site(s):
Date Me Free, Free Internet Dating

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on April, 26, 2010)
Bruce (USA)

This one's not very patient. This is the first letter I got from her.
REPORT N2 (added on June, 21, 2013)
Dileep (India)

Well she wrote a big nice letter but in the letter itself she got a bit confused upon her age.
REPORT N3 (added on October, 31, 2014)
Raymond (Canada)


Hi: I am getting these scammer letters.

Scam Letters

Emails from Vivian Mohammad to Bruce (USA)
ASALAAMUALAIKUM BRUCE,
I KNOW THAT THIS MAIL WILL BE A SURPRISE TO YOU AND I'M SURE YOU WOULD HARDLY EXPECT SUCH MAIL FROM ME SINCE WE ARE JUST NEW FRIENDS BUT I'M DOING IT BECAUSE OF THE SITUATION OF THINGS. AFTER SEEING YOUR INFORMATION, I DECIDED TO LET YOU KNOW EVERYTHING ABOUT ME BECAUSE I BELIEVE IT'S INSHA ALLAH(That Which Allah Wills) WHICH MAKES ME KNOW YOU AFTER DOING SOME PRAYERS, AM ALSO READY TO BE WITH YOU IF YOU ACCEPT ME WITH ALL YOUR HEART.MY NAME IS MISS VIVAN MOHAMMAD, BORN ON 18TH NOVEMBER ,1983 IN THE ANCIENT CITADEL(City) OF BAM WITHIN KERMAN PROVINCE IN THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN, DAUGHTER OF LATE DR.USMAN MOHAMMAD OF THE BLESSED MEMORY WHO WORKED WITH IRANIAN EMBASSIES IN SENEGAL, UNITED KINGDOM AND CANADA RESPECTIVELY. BORN INTO A MUSLIM FAMILY THAT CHERISH THE PRINCIPLE OF PROPER CHILD UP BRING, DEATH NEVER GAVE ME THE OPPORTUNITY OF HAVING TO ENJOY THE COMFORT OF A FAMILY BUT ALL THE SAME ALLAH KNOWS THE BEST. I LOST MY MOTHER TWO DAYS TO MY 19TH BIRTHDAY ON FRIDAY 16TH NOVEMBER 2001, IN A **** INCIDENT WHEN SHE GOT KILLED TRYING TO SAVE A **** VICTIM, IT WAS AFTER THE DEATH OF MY MOTHER THAT MY FATHER RESIGNED HIS APPOINTMENT AS HE REALISED THAT IRAN IS NOT FREE AND UNDEMOCRATIC OF WHICH HE DECIDED THAT I AND MY YOUNGER BROTHER WILL CONTINUE OUR EDUCATION IN ANOTHER ISLAMIC NATION OF WHICH HE LATER SETTLED FOR SENEGAL.TEARS WILL NOT LET ME GO BACK TO THE EVENTS THAT TOOK MY FATHER'S LIFE WHEN I LEAST EXPECTED AND E

Emails from Vivian Mohammad to Dileep (India)
Assalamu"alaikum,
I have the belief as i promise you right now saying Bismillah(In the Name of Allah) that this communication will later be a testimony in our life.
It is true that we met through the Internet which i know to be an unsecured means of communications that have been abused with many lies coming from people of no conscience with wicked mind to deprive others of their hard earned fortune but please give your attention to my mail though it may be your least expectation from me since we are just new friends but i am doing so because i have to let you know about me due to the happiness my heart have found with you.
I was born into a Muslim family that cherish the principle of proper child up bringing but death never gave me the opportunity of having to enjoy the comfort of my good home but all the same Allah knows the best.

After reading from you i decided to let you know everything about me because i believe it is Masha Allah(Allah wills) which makes me to know you after my fasts and prayers to Allah, I am also ready to meet with you if you will accept me with all your heart. My name is Miss Dorri Habib Rahim, I was born on the 18Th of November,1987 in the ancient citadel (city) of Bam located within Kerman province in the Islamic Republic of Iran, Daughter of Late Farhad Afshar Rahim of The blessed memory who was a diplomat turned successful businessman that served with Iranian Embassies in Senegal, United Kingdom, and Canada res

Emails from Vivian Mohammad to Raymond (Canada)
i believe you are the one i'm searching for
Assalamu"alaikum,
I am miss zainab from iran, i was happy to got your email through (eharmony.com)please reply to my email address....so we can communicate easily to know each other the more, i promise to also send you my photo for you to know me. Remember that distance, religion or tribe does not matter in life but true affection is everything we need to live our life and be happy.
Yours new found friend,
Miss
zainab

Assalamu"alaikum,
I have the belief as i promise you right now saying Bismillah(In the Name of Allah) that this communication will later be a testimony in our life though we just known each other through internet which is now an unsecured means of communication since some people of wicked mind without conscience comes here to tell lies and put others into trouble but please read my message very well though it may be the least of what you expects from me since we are just new friend but like the meaning of my first name Zainab in Farsi language, it is my wish and desire now to tell you all about me due to my happiness from knowing you. My names are Zainab ADEL,ABOLHASSAN, born and raised up into a Muslim family that cherish the principle of good moral child up bring in Islamic Republic of Iran. I decided to let you know everything about me since i have faith it was Masha allah(Allah's will) that lead me to know you after fasting with offering prayers to

Created: 2010-04-26    Last updated: 2014-10-31    Views: 1171