Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Galina
Last name: Krasnova
Age: 28
AKA:
Natalia Avodina, Natalia Memlina
AKA:
Natalia Avodina, Natalia Memlina
Name aliases:
Galchika, Galchonka, Galinushoka, Galinusya, Galiya, Galka, Galochka, Galusha, Galy, Galya, Galyna, Halina, Halyna, Nat, Nata, Natalchika, Natalechka, Natali, Natalichka, Natalie, Natalii, Nataliia, Nataliuka, Nataliulka, Nataliulya, Nataliusenka, Nataliusha, Nataliya, Natalka, Natalochka, Nataloka, Natalushka, Nataly, Natalya, Natalyok, Natalyuhoka, Natalyulenka, Natalyushka, Natalyy, Natasha, Natashechka, Natashenka, Natashik, Natashka, Nathalia, Nathalie, Natika, Natka, Natty, Natulenka, Natusha, Natushka, Natushok, Natusik, Natuska, Natusy, Natusya, Naty, Nutalchika, Nutulenka, Tusya
Scammer's Location(s):
Chalnov (Russia); Kalach (Russia); Moscow (Russia); Samara (Russia); Volzhsk (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, Moscow, Zelenova str., 26
Russia, Voljsk Oblast, Chalnov, Prospect Kostonova str., 64-163
Russian Federation, Voronejskaya oblast, Kalash, Kobzarya str., 33-58
Russian Federation, Samarskaya oblast, Pohstinevo, Gagarina str., 3/12
E-mail address(es):
natalya_lonely_27@yahoo.com
nata-sweet-honey@yahoo.com
sweet_natalyarocketmail@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Date Me Free, Dating 72, Yahoo Personals

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on May, 18, 2010)
Jeff (USA)

Traval scammer. "...I ask that you to send me money to the name and address of my girlfriend..."
REPORT N2 (added on June, 14, 2010)
Jim (USA)

Tried to get me to send money.
REPORT N3 (added on November, 17, 2010)
Adrian (Romania)


After just a few letters she asked me money for visit me and i realized she's a scam. I don't send her anything and she stoped writing me. First she told me that her name is natalya avodina and in the secon letter natalya avodina. she also called me but she was not able to convince me to send the money. she aked me 600$:)))

Scam Letters

Emails from Galina Krasnova to Jeff (USA)
Hello my friend!
My name is Natalya.
How are you? I hope you are fine! ! I found your profile at the dating site.
As for me. I was born June 1, 1982. I want to find someone who can love me and i can love. I watched your
Profile and read information about you, and I think that you good and attractive man.
My new friend, I asked you to write my e-mail:
natalya_lonely_27@yahoo.com
Your friend Natalya.

Hi my dear and new friend !!!
I watched a lot of profile and I do not remember exactly where I see your profile.
I looked much profile and I do not remember on what site dating I to see yours profile.
I'm very glad that you have interested in me and I will try not to disapoint you and you will get everything new about me.
I'm asking you to write me about everything that you are able to say me.
I will be glad to know about your work and family, your close friends, your hobbies...

I at once want tell you that through few weeks I will have a vacation.
And I think travel to other country. Therefore I want to find the man in other country.
I would be glad if you could show me your country and your culture etc if we will good friend or more!...
I always wanted to travel one day, it was my dream when I went in school))

So now I would like to tell you about myself. I am a siply Russian girl, not differ from others.
Maybe to discribe myself it could be easyer if i do it for a first time.
I did no

Emails from Galina Krasnova to Jim (USA)
Hello dear Jim!!!
How are you???
Now here is 4:15PM, (GMT +3:00] Moscow time).
Soon I shall go to buy the air tickets.
I shall buy the air tickets on middle of the next week.
Today I have made my new picture I hope you will like it.
Today I shall call to you About 9-10PM Moscow time.
OK, hope see your letter soon.
Yours and only yours Natalya.
Created: 2010-05-18    Last updated: 2010-11-17    Views: 1185