Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Julian Marcello
First name: Julian
Last name: Marcello
Age: 36
AKA:
Deborah Russo
AKA:
Deborah Russo
Name aliases:
Debbie, Debby, Debora, Doborah
Scammer's Location(s):
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia); Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
London, England
Address(es):
2, Peng Road, South Noorwood, London, SE25 4BQ, England
Phone number(s):
254743136617
E-mail address(es):
Julianmarcello@yahoo.com
debrus@live.com
purityakotele@gmail.com
d15780557@gmail.com

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on October, 11, 2010)
Phil (Canada)

She contacted me through the Singles Dating Site I gave her my BB email address. She sent me an email describing her and I became suspicious. I clicked on other emails from other girls and they are exactly the same.
REPORT N2 (added on October, 7, 2011)
Jo (Switzerland)


She aced to send money to her, because her son's school needed to be paid. She works also in Kuala Lumpur Malaysia.

Scam Letters

Emails from Julian Marcello to Phil (Canada)
Hello,
I was so nice to hear back from you, and I truly appreciate you sharing so much about yourself..it's not often you find someone who is able to express themselves so eloquently.

Now, more about me...
I am a kind and fun-loving person who wishes to meet someone with those same qualities. I would like someone who is passionate about life and wants to take it to it's fullest, someone who cares about other people, someone who enjoys spending time with and showing affection to their partner, someone who likes to pamper and be pampered, and someone who likes to laugh. I know these are pretty big shoes to fill, but I bet there is someone out there who can. I am a average size woman, but I am 5 ft 7 Caucasian / White in and carry it pretty well. I try to wear clothing that is flattering and keep myself neat and clean.I enjoy going places to see new things, traveling when I can, going dancing with a date (not into the single bar scene), watching movies, and working around the house for a few. I love my family and would like to have someone to share that with. I am 35yrs old now , but I would be willing to have some with the right person and i will want the man to be type of open minded man who will make me and my son Paul happy again,I have go though many hurts in my life and i think is now for us to love again and live happy life.
I love been straight forward, honest to a fault, and very easy to get along with. I'm funny, strong when I need t

Emails from Julian Marcello to Jo (Switzerland)
Dearest Jo,

Thanks for getting in touch with me ...i am very willing to chat with you one day so that we can talk more.......i am a cool and shy woman ..I hate cheating,lies and fighting ...my ex husband cheated on me so since then i have been single and i love to meet someone that is honest,openminded,caring, romantic and trustworthy.

I want to inform you that ever since you have been sending mails to me it has make me feel comfortable because when i read your mail it always make me to feel i can give you a chance to proof myself wrong that all men are not the same.Here are more information about me and i hope you will like to read it all.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:
Deborah Russo

House Address: 2, Peng Road, South Noorwood.
England, London
SE25 4BQ
Date of Birth : October 10 1972
Place of Birth : South East London
Age : 38 years old
My Son Age: 10yrs Old
Civil Status : Divorced
Religion : Christian/Catholic
Height : 170cm
Citizenship : British
Father's Name : Charles Alex Russo
Occupation : Worldwide Business Man
Mother's Name : Helen Mary Russo
Occupation : Retired Teacher
LANGUAGE SPOKEN OR WRITTEN::English
WORK EXPERIENCES:
I have been in school for ages my first work is in Kuala Lumpur(Malaysia)
EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:
Elementary : St Mary's Roman Catholic School
Crescent Lane, Clapham, London.
Year Graduated: March 1989
Secondary : Italian College University
Italy
Year Graduated: March 1995
Tertiary : Roches

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2010-10-11    Last updated: 2022-08-26    Views: 1577