Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Victoria
Last name: Tam
Age: 28
AKA:
Victoria Motulek
AKA:
Victoria Motulek
Name aliases:
Vica, Vickky, Vicky, Victora, Victoriia, Victoriya, Victorya, Vika, Viki, Viktiorianna, Viktoria, Viktorichik, Viktoriia, Viktorija, Viktoriunka, Viktoriuska, Viktoriya, Vikusechek, Vikusi, Vikuska
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Glukhov (Ukraine); Sumy (Ukraine)
Address(es):
Ukraine, Sumy region, Hlukhiv, Kotsyubinskoho str., 45
E-mail address(es):
strekoza@listmailbox.com
motulek@listmailbox.com
Operates on site(s):
Dating, One Date

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 29, 2011)
Claude (Brazil)

She saw my profile in dating it and I received her first letter on march, 22th. Than, every day we exchange letters. Till, now she doesn't ask money. She is using the photo of an australian model.
REPORT N2 (added on April, 7, 2011)
Paul (Australia)

Yes Claude of Brazil is correct. I know this young woman. She is often on T.V. in my country. She is highly paid and isn't involved with scamming. The person claiming to be Victoria Tam is using her photos. Also I know a few people from the Ukraine and Tam is highly unlikely to be a Ukrainian surname.
REPORT N3 (added on April, 27, 2011)
Serge (France)


This person is already on your site under the name Victoria Tam.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Victoria Tam to Claude (Brazil)
Hello, my dearest man, Clau

I was glad to hear from you again and thank you for your interest in me. You seem to be very nice and lovely man and I want to know more about you. And I guess you too, right?

So, as you already know, I am Viktoriya from Ukraine. I live in a small town Hlukhiv which is in Sumy region, just south from the Russian border. It is not big city (about 35000 citizens), but it is very nice and cosy. I was born here on May, 20 1983, so I am 27 years old Taurus. I have never been married, do not have kids. My height is 166 sm and weight 54 kg.

About my job. I work as shop assistant in a little local cloths shop.
I have graduated Sumy University and have the profession of accountant, but I wasn't able to find job according to my profession and had to go working at least somewhere to earn for living.

Clau, unfortunately I know just a little about stocks, so I can hardly imagine your job:-)

I have both parents alive but I liv

Romance scam letter(s) from Victoria Tam to Serge (France)
Hello, honey Serge!

It is already a tradition for me to go to the translational office.
But frankly speaking, it is the best what is going on during my day.

Sorry for being late this time - I was out of the city for Easter....

How was your day today, darling? It was busy day for me today as we had some people checking our shop today (the documents of the boss), and we had to answer so many questions to them, and we never knew what to say to our clients as the boss wasn't at office the whole day, so it was rather stressful. Hope everything will be fine as I do not like the situation....

I think a lot about our being together. There will be so much to talk, so much curiosity about each other when we will meet in person. About funny and sad stories that happened in our life. I am sure that we will find some way to solve language problem before we meet... I think we can be such a wonderful couple Serge. It will be great to tell our friends how we

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2011-03-29    Last updated: 2014-10-03    Views: 625