Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Linda Powless
First name: Linda
Last name: Powless
Age: 36
AKA:
Linda Carlson
AKA:
Linda Carlson
Name aliases:
Linde, Lynda
Scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Address(es):
369 Peacock RD, Surulere, Lagos, 23401, Nigeria
Phone number(s):
2348169182768
1110440602
E-mail address(es):
honestmum36@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Mate 1

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on July, 22, 2011)
Jay (USA)


Almost identical correspondences as listed on your site.

Scam Letters

Emails from Linda Powless to Jay (USA)
Dearest,

Thanks for getting in touch with me ...i am very willing to chat with you one day so that we can talk more.......i am a cool and shy woman ..I hate cheating,lies and fighting ...my ex husband cheated on me so since then i have been single and i love to meet someone that is honest,open minded,caring, romantic and trustworthy.

I want to inform you that ever since you have been sending mails to me it has make me feel comfortable because when i read your mail it always make me to feel i can give you a chance to proof myself wrong that all men are not the same.Here are more information about me and i hope you will like to read it all.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:
Date of Birth : November 29 1974
Place of Birth : Spotsylvania
Age : 36 years old
Civil Status : Divorced
Religion : Christian/Catholic
Height : 5 ft. 7 inches
Weight : 165 lbs.
Citizenship : American
Father''s Name : Willie Alex Powless
Occupation : Farmer
Mother''s Name : Helen Mary Powless
Occupation : Retired Teacher
LANGUAGE SPOKEN OR WRITTEN: English
WORK EXPERIENCES: I have been in school for ages my first work is in United Kingdom.
EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND: Elementary : Mt. Matutum Christian School
Housing, Cannery Site, Polomolok, South East London
Year Graduated: March 1990
Secondary : Greenwich College University Woolwich
Year Graduated: March 1995
Tertiary : Olivera National School of Engineering
in London England.
Course : Computer Engineering
Year

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2011-07-22    Last updated: 2011-07-22    Views: 1498