Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Yana Blaginiyh
First name: Yana
Last name: Blaginiyh
Age: 29
AKA:
Svetlana
AKA:
Svetlana
Name aliases:
Iana, Ianusha, Ianushenka, Ioanna, Iyana, Jana, Janna, Janny, Lana, Sveta, Svetik, Svetla, Svetlanchik, Svetlanka, Svetlanoka, Svetlanulka, Svetochka, Svitlana, Svletana, Yanita, Yanka, Yanna, Yanochka, Yanusha, Yanushka, Yanusia, Yanusik
Scammer's Location(s):
Nizhniy Novgorod (Russia); Pavlovo (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, 606130, Nizhniy Novgorod, Pavlovo, Suvorova str., 44-17
E-mail address(es):
milashka@gmx.com
milashka30@yahoo.com
svet_krasa81@gmx.com

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 9, 2011)
Mark (USA)

Have been coresponding by e-mail with Yana Blaginiyh for 7 weeks. She e-mailed me first. I asked, how she got my e-mail address and she replied, she did not remember which site. She first e-mailed me from milashka30@yahoo.com. Later she changed e-mail to milashka@gmx.com saying, she changed because of too much spam. She said, her birthday was August, 3, 1981. In a very short time we were expresing feeling of mutual attraction and trust then love. I said, I would come to Russia in late December 2011. She immediately e-mailed she would come to America. She requested 500 euros for visa and expenses to come to USA twice by e-mail and once by phone.Sometimes the letters were like different people were writing them. She did not answer all questions. She told me she lived in her mother home. One letter when I asked about her parents she said she had traveled to there village. She requested that the money be sent by western union to Yana Blaginiyh, Russia, 606130, Pavlovo city, Suvorova St. 44-17. I have not sent any money and will not! She is still e-mailing me and said, she would call again. I sincerely belived her at first but too many things did not add up. I am 66 years old and could not belive that a 30 year old woman could fall in love with me in such a short time without meeting.
REPORT N2 (added on November, 2, 2011)
Joe (USA)


Svetlana contacted me First by email on/about September 1, 2011, she was looking for friendship/pen pal. She said she wanted to learn more about America and opportunities there.
She felt Russia had no real future. Her emails soon turned to love a relationship only to be followed whit a reuest for meeting as she just had to be in my life. She never answered my questions and push more and more that she need to be with me, I ment so much to her and her destiny. I countered this with my interest in visiting Russia this December 2011 where She said she had to come to America and pkease send her 300 Euros to get the documents.
Well since this I have not sent ,money and she has stopped emailing me.

Scam Letters

Emails from Yana Blaginiyh to Mark (USA)
Hi, I am Yana and I interested. Write to me and I will answer.

Hello Mark.
Im glad that you answered. You remember me?
Now I write to you from a new e-mail. On an old e-mail came a lot of spam.
You wanted to know as I have found your e-mail? If it is fair, I already and do not remember))
I visited different sites of acquaintances and most likely on one of them I have found yours e-mail.

Im from Russia, from city Pavlovo. This is small but beautiful city in the Nizhni Novgorod Region.
I like traveling around the world. But I have not been to many countries), only for recreation - in Turkey with my friends, last year. Im a designer of fabric.

I have a small shop with exclusive clothes. Now I'm sharing it with a partner, but I hope to have my own.
Clothes in our shop are not for everyone, perhaps only for good taste.

Im also involved in the purchase of material in the neighbour countries such as Ukraine, Germany, Bulgaria and hope to get to Italy.

Well as you can see Im 29 years old, I am young:). My height is 176 cm
I am in a good form. What do you think? I hope I do not seem immodest)
Now I do not have a lover, Im alone in the house of my mother.

Im dreaming of making design or model making projects for fashion brands or to be a designer.
Now I want to show my abilities in the best complex situations and to work for designers.
I hope I did not bother you with my dreams)?
I also hope that

Emails from Yana Blaginiyh to Joe (USA)
Hello, I am 29. Do you want to be my friend? Take care. Svetlana

Hello again Joe!
I am pleased to see your letter. I am grateful to you, that you understand me.
Joe, I want tell to you little bit more about me. I hope, that it is interesting to you.
My age is 29 years. My birthday is June 30, height 170 cm, weight 52 kg.
My name is - Ekaterina. I was named so in memory of my great-grandmother. She was very clever and wise woman.
I never saw her, but heard many good memoirs. And what about your name??? Why you have received such name?
I live in city Pavlovo. This is small but beautiful city in the Nizhni Novgorod Region. I was born here.
5 years I live separately from my parents. They live together with my grandmother not far to my city.
I inherited from my grandmother apartment and I moved there.
I like to dance and listen to cheerful music. I believe, that music helps to have a good mood.
And what music do you like? It will help me to understand your character.
I never had experience of acquaintance to the men from other country.
But I think that it really interesting.
I heard much, that men outside of Russia are more gallant and more polite. Is this true?? What do you think?
I saw one a real-life example. My girlfriend married and has left in Europe to her husband. Recently she has again arrived to Russia already with the husband.
I looked at them and was pleased to their happiness. They - really

Created: 2011-08-09    Last updated: 2011-11-02    Views: 1201