Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
ROMANCE SCAMMER Roselyn Aboagyewaa
First name: Roselyn
Last name: Aboagyewaa
Age: 29
AKA:
Roziner Asare, Roselyn Acquah, Roselyn Aboagewaa, Nanina Roselynina Bananita Clotinina
AKA:
Roziner Asare, Roselyn Acquah, Roselyn Aboagewaa, Nanina Roselynina Bananita Clotinina
Name aliases:
Roselin
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana); Berekum (Ghana)
Phone number(s):
233275998045
E-mail address(es):
rozi_love_1@yahoo.com
aboagyewaaroselyn@yahoo.ca
aboagyewaaacquahroselyn@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Adult Friend Finder, Face Book, Netlog

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 12, 2011)
Jim (USA)


2 different SCAMMERS USING SAME PICTURES and NAME!!!.......
Both sent me the same pictures........
Both sent me passports with same name but different photos on passport.........
Both live in Berekum Ghana.......
Both Write and talk much differently.......
Scammer 1 says uses cafe and scammer 2 says uses internet from home (same IP address show up on both).....
80.87.92.51, 80.87.92.49, 80.87.92.41, 80.87.92.48, 41.215.160.135.........
Scammer #1 story:...
Meant 1st scammer on Adult Friend Finder....
Went by the name roselyn aboagyewaa,... Email: aboagyewaaroselyn@yahoo.ca ...........
Cell phone 233275998045.....
Using Spokeo search her email is connected to 2 facebook profiles:....
This face book profile uses the name: Roselyn Aboagyewaa............
This facebook profile uses the name: Nanina Roselynina Bananita Clotinina.
This profile also said she was a GES model and says she is engaged (claims had to say was engaged so men would stop proposing)....
Lives in Accra, from Sunyani, birthday July 3, 1982 which agrees with passport copy she sent me...

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Roselyn Aboagyewaa to Jim (USA)
please my love please use the same name on my id card be cos am going to use that id card for the money my dear so use the name on my id card
there was a mistake there but i have been using it like that unless i do another one with the y but that will be later my dear
hear from u soon take good care of ur self my love
i will always love u
Roselyn Aboagyewaa
Berekum-B/A
Ghana-W/A

thanks for your reply my love on my ID card th

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2011-08-12    Last updated: 2011-08-12    Views: 537