Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com

DATING SCAMMER Valentina Domracheva

   
First name: Valentina
Last name: Domracheva
Age: 29
AKA:
Angela Voronina
AKA:
Angela Voronina
Name aliases:
Angella, Angels, Anglek, Anjela, Engela, Tina, Valentine, Valentinka, Valentinulka, Valia, Valiusha, Valya, Valyusha
Scammer's Location(s):
Tver (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, Tver, Zarubina 20A-9
Russia, 170006, Tver, Krasnoflotskaya naberezhnaya 18-99
E-mail address(es):
valentyna29@front.ru
Operates on site(s):
Find A New Lover

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1
Alan (USA)


Valya and I carried on a relationship from Dec 2002 thru Sept 2004 and over 200 letters. We met on FindANewLover.com. I sent her a total of $160.
Her letters and responses were very real. I knew she needed some money from earlier letters and she made me want to send it vs her asking for it. When she started to ask, I got suspicious and said no. She conversed for months as if that was OK, since we were saving money for a visit. She wanted me to visit her, which is different than what I have read about in other scams. I purchased airline tickets and waited for her letter of invitation, thats when her letters stopped cold. I worried about what might have happened and cancelled my trip.
A few months later, I got an introduction letter from Angela that was identical to the one from Valya two years earlier. Thats when I confirmed it was a scam.
Also goes by Angela Voronina
Russian Federation.
Tver
ZIP:170006
street: Krasnoflotskaya naberezhnaya 18-99

Scam Letters

Emails from Valentina Domracheva to Alan (USA)
Hello my new friend Alan.
I am very glad so soon to receive your letter.
I have written to you because want to meet in the life good the man. It is very pleasant, that you have not left my letter without the answer.
I shall be glad to see your new photos. I as shall send you the pictures.
I like, that you to understand my not so good English language. I learned (taught) it (him) at school, and then at university. My name Valya. To me 29 years. My birthday 16.12.1974 I was born in Russia in city Tver, where I now and live.
The birthday is a very happy holiday for me.
This day I receive many gifts from my family and friends.
When your birthday?
My growth of 168 centimeters, weight 54 Kg.
I have the blonde hair and brown eyes.
I send you my photo. I hope, that she (it) is pleasant to you.
I have higher education and I work as the manager in one of private concerns.
Our firm is engaged in sale of soft toys.
What work you have? Where you work now?
I live in the Tver area in city Tver, it approximately in 190 km from Moscow.
In what city you live?
I the Russian woman. How you concern to the Russian women?
I was never married and I do not have children.
I possessed experience of dialogue with the men at myself in Russia, But they were not adjusted seriously to the family attitudes (relations) and we had to part.
The Russian men very much frequently use alcohol in a plenty, it not so is pleasant to me.
I think, that you have no such habi

Created: 2005-02-16    Last updated: 2006-09-09    Views: 1157