Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Roseline Robert
First name: Roseline
Last name: Robert
Age: 31
AKA:
Rose Jeff
AKA:
Rose Jeff
Name aliases:
Rooes, Rosaline, Roselin, Rouse
Scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
E-mail address(es):
roselinerob@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Be Naughty, Facebook

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on January, 19, 2012)
Kenneth (UK)


A typical Nigerian scammer who comes from America has had a family tragic car accident and has ended up in Nigeria through work. Now is looking for a partner and as usual age is just a number. Her name is Roseline Robert but type her email address into facebook and on her facebook profile she is called Rose Jeff.

Scam Letters

Emails from Roseline Robert to Kenneth (UK)
Hi Kenneth,

How are you doing today ?sorry for late response i really appreciate you for getting back to me and wanting to know me ,i want you to know that am new to this internet dating ,but i believe things will work out the way we want from here and we can start a relationship but i am not going to be pushy about it,so i will like to tell you about myself ,i hope this letter finds you well...I was born in the year 1980 and that was when my whole family were living in Maryland,Am the only daughter of my both parents,Dad was a goldsmith in Essex.and he is originally from United Kingdom,it has always been my wish to relocate to anywhere ,cos its my dream to be with the right man that is meant for me and thats why am trying to find Mr Right on that dating site.About my mum,she is from the United States.I lost my Dad four years ago when he got involved in a motor accident,when himself and mum went to visit one of a family member,According to the officers that witnessed it,he said the car brake failed and dad couldn't control himself,so he died in his attempt to gain balance,anyway mum is yet to get over the shock of the accident,she was able to survive while dad died immediately.After dad`s death,i stayed with mum for sometime in Maryland,But when things were not easy as it used to be ,i had no choice than to move to one of my family relation who was then before her death was a fashion designer and hairdresser.through her i met so many people an

Created: 2012-01-19    Last updated: 2012-01-19    Views: 1163