Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Ekaterina Veselova

DATING SCAMMER Ekaterina Veselova

First name: Ekaterina
Last name: Veselova
Age: 26
AKA:
Tatyana Gavrilova
AKA:
Tatyana Gavrilova
Name aliases:
Catharine, Catherine, Cathryn, Ecaterina, Ecateryna, Ekatarina, Ekaterinacka, Ekaterinchika, Ekaterinka, Ekaterinochka, Ekaterinok, Ekaterinoka, Ekaterinulka, Ekaterinusechka, Ekaterinusenka, Ekaterinusha, Ekaterinusik, Ekaterinusya, Ekatrina, Kat, Katarina, Kate, Katenka, Katerina, Katerinka, Katerinochka, Katerinushka, Kateryna, Kath, Katharine, Katherin, Katherina, Katherine, Katheryn, Kathryn, Kathy, Kati, Katia, Katiya, Katja, Katka, Katrin, Katrina, Katty, Katuha, Katunya, Katusha, Katushechka, Katushka, Katuska, Katy, Katya, Katys, Katysha, Katyulya, Ket, Ketrin, Kettira, Kittie, Kitty, Tanechka, Tani, Tanichka, Tanily, Tanilya, Tanni, Tantana, Tanulechka, Tanulenka, Tanulya, Tanusha, Tanushka, Tanuska, Tanusoka, Tanya, Tanyoka, Tanyuha, Tanyulka, Tanyusechka, Tanyusha, Tanyushka, Tasha, Tatana, Tati, Tatiana, Tatianok, Tatianulka, Tatik, Tatiyana, Tatsiana, Tatty, Taty, Tatyanchik, Tatyanka, Tatyanoka, Tatyanulenka, Tatyanulya, Tatyanusenka, Tatyanushka, Tatyanushoka, Tatyanusika, Tatyanuska, Tatyanusya, Taya, Tenia, Teti, Tetiana, Tetianok, Tetyana, Tinka, Titanya, Tonya, Yekaterina
Scammer's Location(s):
Nizhnekamsk (Russia); Tula (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, Tula, S. Petrovskaya str. 15/85
Russia, Nizhnekamsk, Street Studencheskaya 8 flat 52
Phone number(s):
+7 905 008 7994
E-mail address(es):
katyonok@gawab.com
malishka79@ok.kz
Tur_NN@smtp.ru
Operates on site(s):
Date, New Dating

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1
Anders (Denmark)


I actually believe she is a he! And he is ****** enough to use his name for transfer of funds. Wonder why nobody has stopped him before, as he also has scammed one who has been reported on new-dating.
I were contacted out of the blue on date. She had a profile pretending to be from US, but in her e-mail she explained she were from Tula, Russia.
She starts explaining about herself, family, also tell stories about what she is doing and so on. I then said I would like to visit her, and she said fine, but it is difficult to go to Russia, much better if she came to me :-)
Smell the fish, and she finds out that the easiest way to organize things is to send money directly to the travelcompany;
Beneficiary bank: Alfa-Bank Moscow
SWIFT: ALFARUMM
Beneficiary account: 42301840504200003832
Beneficiary: ALEXANDR GERASIMOV
She / he has scammed another person, so beware for this person. By the time she/he were organizing this trip, she/he were communicating with me also.

Scam Letters

Emails from Ekaterina Veselova to Anders (Denmark)
Hello Anders, I am glad to receive your letter.
My name is Ekaterina, but you can call me Katya. I'm 25 years old. I was born on June, 4, 1979 in city of Tula there are i'm living now. I like my city very much, it's very beautiful city. There are a lot of sights, a lot of squares and parks. My city is famous in Russia and in all the world manufacturing samovars and gingerbreads.

I'm living with my parents and younger brother. His name is Zhenya. My parents the best and dear people for me. I am very grateful to them for my education. I would like to have my family like family of my parents because relations between my parents are constructed on love and mutual understanding. I spend a lot of time with my brother, I am engaged with him different things, I'm playing with him in different games. I love children very much. I help my parents in education of my brother because I see in it my responsibility.

I work as seller - adviser in shop of sportswear. I like my work very much because I think, I can understand much in sportswear style. Also I can advise to person a wear which he likes. I prefer a sports style because these clothes very convenient and comfortable. I like sport very much. I like to do a fitness, but also I like play in tennis, football and I like swimming very much. I like to play billiard very much because it is very interesting and unpredictable game, and I think can do it very well.

In week end I like to meet my friends. I have man

Created: 2005-02-24    Last updated: 2006-09-09    Views: 1296