Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Melissa Quiazon
First name: Melissa
Last name: Quiazon
Age: 29
AKA:
Mia
AKA:
Mia
Name aliases:
Malisa, Malissa, Melessa, Melisa, Mellisa, Mellissa, Milissa, Millisa
Scammer's Location(s):
Pampanga (Philippines); Porac (Philippines)
Phone number(s):
8613006697653
E-mail address(es):
melissaquiazon@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Filipino Cupid
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on July, 17, 2012)
M. H. (USA)


I recented help Meliisa get a Visa to the US only to find out it was all a Scam. Melissa was working as a teacher in Shenzhen, China but was seen recently on Filipino Cupid as Mia (29).
I have copies of her Us Visa & pasports but they could be fakes.

Scam Letters

Emails from Melissa Quiazon to M. H. (USA)
Hello,
How are you there? I hope everything is going well there with you and for your family. I just decided to email you in your personal email address for us to have a good and smooth communication.
OK let me tell you a little about myself, my full name is Melissa Quiazon my birthday is on March 15, 1983 I am 29 years old, single, never been married and no kids. I am decent a woman, always concern with other feelings, I am here looking for a serious relationship, I serious and focus in finding the right for me, though there is no Mr. Right I am just looking for a my partner in life that will love me unconditionally.
I am a Filipina but currently I am living and working in China as an English Teacher for 2years now, I love my job, I enjoy it, I believed that in everything we do we must have a passion on it. I am working in a training center, I teach only English.
My hobbies are cooking, swimming, and I like volleyball, I also like watching movies. I am a Roman Catholic I always go to Church every Sunday with my friends.
I am the only child, I only have my mother, my dad passed away long time ago. I have a good life in the Philippines, my mother did her best to raise me well, my mother is working in a real estate company in the Philippines, I just decided to work and stay here in China because I do believed that I can enhance more my knowledge and Ability here to teach, as they cannot speak well in English here.
OK that’ all for now, I a

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2012-07-17    Last updated: 2012-07-17    Views: 1521