Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Elena
Last name: Tatyanina
Age: 27
AKA:
Natalia, Marina Penkina
AKA:
Natalia, Marina Penkina
Name aliases:
Alenka, Elanka, Eleena, Elen, Elenka, Elenochka, Elenushok, Elenushoka, Eli, Ellena, Ellene, Elona, Helen, Helena, Helenachka, Jelena, Lena, Lenaa, Lenchik, Lenka, Lennochka, Lenochka, Lenushulenka, Lenusia, Lenusial, Lenusik, Lenusikka, Lenusya, Lienkchik, Lleena, Mari, Marinchik, Marinchika, Marinka, Marinochka, Marinoka, Marinusechka, Marinusha, Marinushka, Marinuska, Marisha, Maryna, Marynochka, Nat, Nata, Natalchika, Natalechka, Natali, Natalichka, Natalie, Natalii, Nataliia, Nataliya, Natalka, Natalochka, Nataloka, Natalushka, Nataly, Natalya, Natalyok, Natalyuhoka, Natalyulenka, Natalyushka, Natalyy, Natasha, Natashechka, Natashenka, Natashka, Nathalia, Nathalie, Natika, Natty, Natulenka, Natusha, Natushka, Natushok, Natusik, Natuska, Natusy, Natusya, Naty, Nutalchika, Nutulenka, Olena, Olena, Tusya, Yelena
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Nizhniy Novgorod (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, 603000, Nizhniy Novgorod, Stroitelei street, 76-28
E-mail address(es):
natusya77@bk.ru
marishka_79@list.ru
marisha_1979@list.ru
MARINCHIC_79@INBOX.RU
Operates on site(s):
American Singles, First Dream, Rez Fox

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on April, 6, 2005)
Steve (USA)

Hi i wanted to enclose this letter regarding a scammer named natalya who contacted me on my yahoo personal page. she is also listed on your site as Elena Tatyanina to Philip Look (USA), she obviously changed name and picture but same scammer.
REPORT N2 (added on July, 21, 2005)
Reiner (Germany)

After some nice letters, she also answered my questions, then Visa and ticket scenario.
REPORT N3 (added on July, 29, 2005)
Ruud (Netherlands)

She is after the 3rd e-mail in love and wants to visit you. Is able to pay herself for tickets and visa, but needs a bank guarantee to prove she can support herself during her stay with you. In not able to get this guarantee for 100%, or partially and asks you to cover the remaing and send it to her.
Complaines have been filled against her the several embassies, the FBI and the National Police in the Netherlands. Victims are from Australia, Europe and USA, at least 4 men, at the same time. Took in at least $3000.
REPORT N4 (added on August, 9, 2005)
Terry (USA)


She sent me 24 emails. had me convinsed that I was helping her get away from her country. I gave her 3375.00 total in 4 western union transfers between 6/22 abd 6/30/2005

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Tatyanina to Reiner (Germany)
Hi my Reiner!
How your mood? Any your mood today I want to try to make even better. This morning I didn't go to my job, because this morning I flew to my job. Today I came to my job beforehand. And I was first who came to the office. And I was happy all the day. My colleagues were surprised. They have asked me why I'm so happy. And I have simply answered that I have good mood. I have understood long ago but was afraid to admit to itself, that I have found to you feeling whic

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Tatyanina to Ruud (Netherlands)
Hi,my new friend, Ruud!

I am very glad that you have answered my letter. Thank you that you have found time for answer. I think that you have many questions about myself. I will try to answer them. I don't know what to begin with to tell you about myself. OK, I will try to begin. My name is Marina. My friends call me Meri too. In caressing form my name sounds Marisha. You can call me how it is more pleasant to you. I am 26 years old. My birthday is on the February 16, 1979

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Tatyanina to Terry (USA)
Hi,my new friend,Terry!
I am very glad that you have answered my letter. Thank you that you have found time for answer. I think that you have many questions about myself. I will try to answer them. I don't know what to begin with to tell you about myself. OK, I will try to begin. My name is Marina. In my childhood I was called Marisha. My friends call me Meri too. In caressing form my name sounds Marinochka. You can call me how it is more pleasant to you. I am 26 years old.

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2005-04-06    Last updated: 2006-09-01    Views: 481