Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Anna Guseva
First name: Anna
Last name: Guseva
Age: 26
AKA:
Anyain
AKA:
Anyain
Name aliases:
Ana, Anechka, Aneshka, Anetta, Ania, Anika, Aniuta, Aniya, Anja, Anka, Ann, Annah, Annchik, Anne, Annet, Anneta, Annetka, Annia, Annie, Annija, Annika, Annochka, Annulenka, Annulka, Annulya, Annusha, Annushka, Annusika, Annuta, Annutusha, Anny, Annya, Annyshka, Anushka, Anuta, Anutik, Anutka, Anuytachka, Anya, Anyka, Anyta, Anyunya, Anyuta, Anyutka, Anyutochka, Hanechka, Hanna, Hannushka, Hanny, Hanuta, Hanutik, Hanutka, Khanka, Nusha, Nusha, Nyusha
Scammer's Location(s):
Lugansk (Ukraine); Rivne (Ukraine)
Address(es):
Ukraine, 33000, Rivne, Stroiteley str., 7
Phone number(s):
380961972403
E-mail address(es):
glaskovaya@bk.ru
Operates on site(s):
Date Me Free

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on July, 22, 2013)
Dileep (India)

Translation scam. She fell in love with me in the third letter itself. Started communicating with her on July 5th and on July 11 I received a mail from the translation company asking to pay for her translation, but to my surprise, the mail came from the earlier said Anna's email address. When I asked the translation company to mail me from their address, it took them a full 48 hours to do that. Along with they sent me their license too, but i think it is a fake one.
REPORT N2 (added on January, 23, 2014)
Garry (Canada)


She wrote me 11 letters in a two week span. Then I got a letter from a Translation Agency asking me to pay for their services to continue my correspondence with Anna.
She gave me her telephone number and I even spoke with her twice. After the letter from the Agency arrived, she no longer answered her phone.

Scam Letters

Emails from Anna Guseva to Dileep (India)
Hello!

And I am single and am missing the one that my heart needs. I have not yet found him! I saw your profile and thought that it would be wonderful to get to know more about you. I hope to get to know you better!

I have a dream of meeting a man with a real feelings. I will express all my dreams and thoughts. They will be about future life. You will know everything I am doing and feeling from my heart. I want you to be not an image but have a sense of warmth and kindness that you will feel from my heart.

The loneliness is getting to much for me now and it would be so nice to be able to share my life with someone special. I will leave you now but will write more if after reading my letter you are still interested.

I am sending you picture of me and I hope to hear back from you soon!

Here is my e-mail address: glaskovaya@bk.ru Anna

Hello dileep.

First I will tell you more about myself. You already know my name Anna and I am from Ukraine. I am looking for a serious relationship and get married and create a strong loving family. The man who I am looking for has to be honest and loyal and have a good sense of humor. For a good relationship I think is mutual understanding, trust and respect for each other is very important.
I don't have much hobbies I do a lot of things I really like to swim and go out for a day and see other places or a Zoo sometimes I go to a cinema or theatre and see a musical. M

Emails from Anna Guseva to Garry (Canada)
Hello dear friend,
I am so glad to hear from you, my dear friend. I am looking for serious and real man.
If you are interested in me, tell me more about yourself and send me some of your pics, I think it will be interesting for me to see with whom I am corresponding. And I will tell you about myself, also will send you my photos, dear.
tender kisses,
Anna

Hello my new friend Garry,

I am glad to read your letter and see your very nice photos you are a very good looking man. I really hope I will learn more about you.
First I will tell you more about myself. You already know my name Anna and I am from Ukraine. I am 26 years old i was born on 29 may 1986. I live with mother now. I was never been married and i don't have children of myself. I had a relationship for almost 4 years and now I am alone for more then 3 years . I am looking for a serious relationship and get married and create a strong loving family. The man who I am looking for has to be honest and loyal and have a good sense of humor. For a good relationship I think is mutual understanding, trust and respect for each other is very important.

I don't have much hobbies I do a lot of things I really like to swim and go out for a day and see other places or a Zoo sometimes I go to a cinema or theatre and see a musical. My favorite place is near the river, I love to be outdoors or go with some friends to a cafe .When I am at home I watch some tv i lik

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2013-07-22    Last updated: 2021-04-01    Views: 1810