Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Leysan Muchametchanova

DATING SCAMMER Leysan Muchametchanova

First name: Leysan
Last name: Muchametchanova
Age: 26
AKA:
Diana, Marianna
AKA:
Diana, Marianna
Name aliases:
Daina, Diane, Dianka, Dianna, Dianne, Dianochka, Leisan, Lisa, Mariana, Mariane, Marianka, Marianne, Marriana, Marrianna, Maryana, Maryanna
Scammer's Location(s):
Kazan (Russia); Medvedevo (Russia); Shoybulak (Russia); Zvenigovo (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, 425210, Republic Mariel, Medvedevskij region, Shojbylak
E-mail address(es):
leysangirl@rambler.ru
yuliyanakiss@mail.ru
Operates on site(s):
Cupid Bay

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on May, 7, 2005)
Greg (USA)

I was contacted by this woman named Leysan Muchametchanova from the Cupidbay free website. She claims to be from Zvenigova, Russia and is 26 years old but born 30 May 1980. That interesting she can't count very well. She seems to make sure I have an address to possible send her gifts. I don't think the address is complete. She claims to be a teacher in a school and has 5 year old students. I'm more than glad to send you all the information and letters you wish. She also claims to be sponsored by a agency named Vlada. I can't find a agency by that name anywhere on the Internet.
REPORT N2 (added on June, 18, 2005)
Greg (USA)


I'm amazed this person got ahold of me again. The pictures look like the same person I reported before. She must be new at scamming because I'm still using the same e-mail address I used before when I reported her. All she is doing by contacting me with a different name is proving she is a scammer and a liar. When will these silly scammers ever learn?

Scam Letters

Emails from Leysan Muchametchanova to Greg (USA)
Hello loved !!!
How your affairs? How yourself you feel? What weather in your city, in the country? At us weather in city simply is mad. Today it is warm, the sun shines, and there will be tomorrow a strong rain, and in the evening a frost and it is cold. Simply something abnormal. What occurs to weather? By the way, all climate at us was displaced for one month forward. Colds began to come later, becomes warm too late. Already so it would be desirable heat, the sun. It would be desirable to dress the easy dress, open shoes and to take a walk in the evening on city when the warm wind blows. I very much love summer. May be because I was born in the summer? It is pleasant to me in the summer. It seems to me, that this season is pleasant to all without exception.
Soon 11 years as there was no my father. My mum till now and does not know up to the end under what circumstances my daddy has died. It was impossible to achieve the truth earlier. Earlier anybody did not speak about it. Have simply closed this business and all. As though there was nothing. It is insulting, that so was earlier. I very much frequently recollect the father. It is bad, that at me is not present the brother the sister. I think, that my friends began me already as brothers and sisters. I till now have those friends with whom I communicate from the earliest childhood. I think, that to me very much was lucky that I have such friends. You see friends are always necessary, they may help you

Emails from Leysan Muchametchanova to Greg (USA)
Greetings to thank for the letter to me. I was glad to receive from you the letter. I too search for the serious person with whom it will be warm and good which will love and respect me me. I hope, that you such person. I hope to you to like my photo. I wait for the fast letter from you.
Maryanna.
Created: 2005-05-07    Last updated: 2006-08-15    Views: 1313