Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Matilda Lachlan
First name: Matilda
Last name: Lachlan
Age: 57
AKA:
Susan
AKA:
Susan
Name aliases:
Martilda, Mathilda, Mathilde, Matilde, Sesan, Susann, Sussan, Suzan
Scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Libya; New York City, NY, USA
Phone number(s):
4404623880
E-mail address(es):
susanhelms00@zoznam.sk
gensusan40@gmail.com
thomasbelinda692@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Singles Dating World
Fake docs used by scammer:
Celebrity website:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on September, 15, 2014)
John (Ireland)

Hi, i got this email out of the blue..just another African scam with stolen photos.
REPORT N2 (added on December, 24, 2014)
New Female Scammer. Gunther (Germany)
REPORT N3 (added on September, 6, 2017)
John (Brazil)


It's the usual I have millions scam and want to invest, 20% will be yours. I told her that I was looking for love, not money and she suggested that love might be in the air. Sadly when I found her in the scammer pages she describes herself as a homosexual/******** and I can't have that, perish the thought, lol.

Scam Letters

Emails from Matilda Lachlan to John (Ireland)
My Dear John,

Good day. it's my pleasure meeting you. I am lieutenant general Susan J. Helms, a United State army general from the United States of America working in Libya for the sake of the crisis in Libya, We don’t know each other but it would be great to get to know you.I appeal to you to exercise a little patience and read through my letter i feel quite safe dealing with you in this important business,My dear, i want you to know that we are being attacked by insurgents everyday and car bombs and during one of our rescue mission we came across a safe box that contain huge amount of money that belongs to the supporters of the over thrown government of Libya, which I believe was money meant for buying weapons and ammunition, and it was agreed by all Army officers present on that rescue mission that the money will be shared among us and which we did.

Out of the total fund my share was $3,870,000 (Three Million eight Hundred and seven Thousand United States Dollars) I am seeking your assistance to evacuate my share of the money out of this country (Libya) to your own country for you to keep it safe on my behalf till i come over to your country.So i want you to assure me that if this money is been delivered to you in your country that you are going to be trustworthy to keep the money till when i will come to your country to meet you face to face to collect the money back from you, I it clear to me that you might be scared of this proposal

Emails from Matilda Lachlan to Gunther (Germany)
Hello my beloved Gunther,

Good day my love. I was unable to write to you, sorry, I was on patrol with my troops in southern Afghanistan, and back right now. I hope you had a good night. I want you to know that my love for you is forever and unconditionally. I will now and forever,i really need your help on this project, and with you I found the joy of love, happiness and peace I seek in a man. You're my better half and I will always love you. I love you now and forever. Honey this information I will show you now, here is a very important information.

Honey telling you about this project is for security reasons due to what just came up and the love I have for you. Please honey don't be afraid, I'm just being security cautious, okay! Actually I've been thinking on what to do about what I saw and how to go about it. Sincerely speaking, I can't even arrive at any solution on how to move about what met on my last patrol.

Meanwhile, I'm so sorry I've not sent a mail to you for some days now, I and my troops went to a special patrol in the southern Afghanistan called Kandahar which is almost the out sketch of the Afghanistan city, which we came back this morning, I was so tired so I decided to rest and sleep, and I wake up this afternoon, since I wake up many thinking has been running in my head on what to do about what I saw, even till now because the time here now is 12:56 PM, I've not yet arrived at any solution.

My dear, at the out-sketc

Emails from Matilda Lachlan to John (Brazil)
I am Gen Susan by name and am from united state America I will like you to contact me through my email okay I have an important issue to shear with you and I will like you to pay attention to me is very very urgent okay kindly contact me at gensusan40@ gmail.com for more details okay love

Hi dear, I am gensusan by name and I am grateful to have conversation with you and is a great hon our for both of us to meet and discourse about our self, so please I will like you to contact me at my email (gensusan40@ gmail.com) please I need your urgent attention for more talk ok love you

Hello My Dear,

Thanks for your kind response and as a matter of fact, i am very happy to read your mail. My names are Susan Helms, born February 26, 1958, a United State Army, and presently in Libya on an assignment. i really want to establish a true relationship that may lead into a business partner or something else.

Certainly, This is to bring to your notice, here in the military zone we are not allow to make use of mobile phone, we only make use of radio message and email communication, Now, i have fully made up my mind to go into business partnership with you, as i don't know how long we are to remain in the war zone.

My dear, i want you to know that we are being attacked by insurgents everyday and car bombs. During one of our rescue mission we came across a safe box that contain huge amount of mon

Created: 2014-09-15    Last updated: 2022-05-16    Views: 1459