Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Ilona Antonova
First name: Ilona
Last name: Antonova
Age: 30
AKA:
Ksenia Kiseleva
AKA:
Ksenia Kiseleva
Name aliases:
Ksany, Ksenechka, Kseniia, Ksenija, Kseniya, Ksenok, Ksenya, Ksunichka, Ksusha, Ksy, Ksysha, Ksyunka, Ksyushok, Susha, Xenia, Xeniya
Scammer's Location(s):
Perm (Russia)
Also claims to be in:
Budapest (Hungary)
Address(es):
Russia, Perm, Kuibyshev str., 49
E-mail address(es):
ilona@mailboxorg.net
Operates on site(s):
Mate 1, Zoosk

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on February, 18, 2015)
Iain (UK)

She did not try to scam at first. she was sending me emails for weeks. but did not ask for any money. but then she went on business to russia. after which she claimed to being coming over here for a few weeks on business. but then she said her laptop burnt. then claimed she was mugged & she lost everything over there & needed my financial assistance. which i declined
REPORT N2 (added on March, 2, 2015)
Kalle (Sweden)


Lives in Budabest, went to Russia to business trip, was robbed and asked for money to get back to Hungary.

Scam Letters

Emails from Ilona Antonova to Iain (UK)
Hello my sweet heart Iain. Should I now ask you about your mood?
Probably not. I myself ruin your mood, in his letter, and now I feel guilty before you. Please forgive me for the bad mood. Iain believe, I have today is very very very bad mood. It was just a terrible night for me. I did not sleep all night, I sat in the police today to 8 am. After my last letter to you last night, the police took me to the police station and the whole time I was there. At the police station detectives arrived, people came from my embassy, and they asked me a lot of a lot of time to explain what happened that night. I myself lost count of how many times this morning I explained to them what happened to me.
I explained to them in detail, remembering all the details of that event occurred, but they are still asking the same questions.
I did not understand what they wanted to achieve from me, or maybe they just wanted to make me in blame?
Nothing hopeful today I have not heard from the police. They just told me that they will start an investigation, but how long it will last, they do not know themselves. They say that in recent years there was a lot of robberies and murders is associated with foreigners. They say that they have a lot of unsolved cases, and the fact that my case could drag on for a long time. Iain, I do not know what to do now. Now I'm very upset and tears flow from my eyes. It is very difficult, and I do not want to be more than a day in this coun

Emails from Ilona Antonova to Kalle (Sweden)
Hi :)
How are you doing?
I loved your profile and I would like to get to know you better, what do you think? ;)
Write me on my home e-mail address : ilona@mailboxorg.net
so it will be comfortable for me to write you and send many photos.
I will be waiting for your answer
Ilona

Hi :)
To begin, I want to say that I was very glad to see your letter. Thank U. I saw your letter today, and here I am writing to you immediately reply.
If you want to stay in touch with me, of course I do not mind, and even pleased. Always loved to meet new people.
Thus, it means your name Timo? Very beautiful name. I like blogging: ??)
I'm not good dating through letters and honestly, I just do not know what to write to you.
I'm writing about myself, but what to write? What would you like to know about me? Well, as you already know, my name is Ilona.
I am 29 years old.
I live in Hungary, Budapest. By the way, after 3 weeks I will be 30.
My date of birth: January 28, 1985.
I'm not married, no children, and now I'm not even in a relationship. Generally speaking I am a single woman who is still looking for the other half.
I love sports, I love to cook, of course, love my job. Most of the time I work and probably why I'm still not married.
If you would like to know about my work, I will write to you about it in my next letter.
My favorite color is red (as a bright color). My favorite season of the year, is of course the summ

Created: 2015-02-18    Last updated: 2015-03-10    Views: 1444