Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Nelya
Last name: Barilo
Age: 24
AKA:
Elena, Natalia Krivoplyasova
AKA:
Elena, Natalia Krivoplyasova
Name aliases:
Alenka, Elanka, Eleena, Elen, Elenka, Elenochka, Elenushok, Elenushoka, Elenushulenka, Eli, Ellena, Ellene, Elona, Helen, Helena, Helenachka, Jelena, Jelya, Lena, Lenaa, Lenchik, Lenka, Lennochka, Lennok, Lenochka, Lenok, Lenusha, Lenushulenka, Lenusia, Lenusial, Lenusik, Lenusikka, Lenusya, Lienkchik, Lleena, Nat, Nata, Natalchika, Natalechka, Natali, Natalichka, Natalie, Natalii, Nataliia, Nataliuka, Nataliulka, Nataliulya, Nataliusenka, Nataliusha, Nataliya, Natalka, Natalochka, Nataloka, Natalushka, Nataly, Natalya, Natalyok, Natalyuhoka, Natalyulenka, Natalyushka, Natalyy, Natasha, Natashechka, Natashenka, Natashik, Natashka, Nathalia, Nathalie, Natika, Natka, Natty, Natulenka, Natusha, Natushka, Natushok, Natusik, Natuska, Natusy, Natusya, Naty, Neli, Nelia, Nellya, Nelyushka, Nutalchika, Nutulenka, Olena, Olena, Tusya, Yelena
Scammer's Location(s):
Kharkov (Ukraine); Lugansk (Ukraine)
E-mail address(es):
new_neli@mail.ru
translate-club@mail.ru
Natusiya@bk.ru
Operates on site(s):
Foreign Brides, French Friend Finder

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on June, 1, 2005)
Eliel (Finland)

The very typical scam pattern.
In her second letter she is writing how lucky she is when she has found me and she is telling me how much she care for me. Then in her third letter she tells about her financial problems and asks me to help her to pay her costs with the translation service she is using. I receive a letter from the same e-mail address which is meant to be a letter from the translation service. I am advised to send money by Western Union to the manager who's name is Elena Barilo. She is probably the scammer or then a partner to somebody who is behind the scam.The photos sent to me are most probably just photos copied somewhere. No money has been sent.
PS. after the second letter her ad was taken off from the site.
REPORT N2 (added on September, 12, 2006)
Miguel (France)


I saw Neliya Barilo with another name she contact me and proceed in the same way to others people. She does not ask for any money but told me that her translating account was running out...so it's seem the same!!!

Scam Letters

Emails from Nelya Barilo to Eliel (Finland)
Hello my Dear,

I'm so happy that you are intersted in me. Maybe you are sitting now and wondering, why such a young Lady like me is searching for her second half with the help of the internet? I can answer this question: maybe you find me strange, but i believe in Destiny and in the happy chance.
The Destiny can make wonderful presents: maybe she decided that it's my time to be happy and that you are my second half. I want to be honest with you and open my inside world to you.The loneliness ruining me and the daily routine killing me.
All my being thirsts love.I have never had such strong feeling in my life, and i can't find a convincing reason for that.
I can't tell that i'm beautiful, especially looking on the covers of the modern magazines, but i find myself rather pretty. Maybe our meeting is not an accident, don't you think so? Maybe now it's a right time for us to open our souls to the real feeling.
Are you ready to enter your doors into my life and my soul? I hope i can fufil all your hopes .
Together we can do the thing that we could never did alone: to conquere the highest mountains, to dive into the unknown depths, to search the desert lands and to fly in the sky as free as birds.Only me and you, and the infinity..... My parents live in a small town Antracit (lougansk region). They are on pension now. My mother worked as a teacher of junior groups at school.
My father worked at a plant. They love each other and live in piece for many yea

Emails from Nelya Barilo to Miguel (France)
Hello Miguel!

Thank you very much for writing to me!!! I hope that we will not stop writing to each other It is a bit difficult to write to almost unknown person Same thing with you? I feel a mystery in a slow exploring each other, letter by letter, step by step It is not easy to over come all the obstacles on the way to our future Enough for me to be so philosophical I will continue with my introducing I have already told you that my name is Nataly I like this name very much ( thought to say in this way is a bit immodest ), my friends call me Natash a In Russia and Ukraine this name is very common and not rare I wonder have you meet people with this name before I was born on 16 of August in 1976 in Ukraine Actually I have never been abroad So if you will tell me about your country I will appreciate this very much I like travelling but I did not have such a possibility to go somewhere So I am 29 years old. I live and work in Lugansk separately from my parents and brother They all live in Stanitsa Luganskay It is a big village but its population is still small to call it town My brother's name is Andrey and he is 39. I love him very much He always supports me when I need this since my childhood I am 1.70 m and 55 kg. I have blond hair and light blue eyes I have quite athletic body but this is only because of my love to sport I like being active very much That is all for now with my description I am sending you my photo to prove my words I hope that you w

Created: 2005-06-01    Last updated: 2006-09-12    Views: 1182