Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Millicent Joseph Garang

DATING SCAMMER Millicent Joseph Garang

First name: Millicent
Last name: Joseph Garang
Age: 22
AKA:
Mimi
AKA:
Mimi
Name aliases:
Milli, Millie, Mimy
Scammer's Location(s):
Dakar (Senegal); Juba (South Sudan); Refugee Camp (Senegal)
Phone number(s):
221765432477
E-mail address(es):
mimijogl@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Flirchi
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on June, 2, 2015)
Eta (Ethiopia)


She first contacted me in my flirchi account and soon been writing by emails at gmail.com.. I hope this will help other who are victims of scam, that they might learn from these common conversation or script from scammers..

Scam Letters

Emails from Millicent Joseph Garang to Eta (Ethiopia)
Hi Dear,

Good morning, and how is your day? I really appreciate your efforts in responding to my mail. I have a special reason why I decided to contact you because of the urgency of my situation over here. Actually, I don't know you very well nor have a previous correspondence but, I keep having a strong feelings that you will come to my aid. I choose to tell you all about my life because I don't have any other option than to tell you this after going through your profile. I want to build my trust in you if you promise not to betrayed my trust. Though distance is far, but I believe that, love is a bridge that connect far distance to be closer. I know this mail will come to you as a surprise, please bear with me. I am writing this with tears and sorrow.

My name is Millicent Joseph Garang. Friends call me Mimi. I am 22 years old girl from Juba, Republic of South Sudan, East Africa. I am 5.6ft tall, fair in complexion, single never married. My late Father, Dr. Joseph Garang Lagu was an Assistant Minister of Petroleum South Sudan. My mother was a midwife before my family was wiped off by rebels at the on going political war crisis in my Country. The tragic war which claim my parents' life and my 2 younger once and now leaving me as an orphan.

Presently, I am residing in the refugee camp, United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), Dakar Senegal, where I am seeking my political asylum as a refugee. Many members of my family died,

Created: 2015-06-02    Last updated: 2015-06-02    Views: 1769